$699,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,711 SQFT 3.86 Acres
Type: Single Family

1568 Puget Drive E
Port Orchard, WA 98366

MLS#: 2471612
Presented by: Keller Williams West Sound and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Beautiful Craftsman on 3.86 acres in desirable Manchester. 2,711 SF home offers 3 beds, 2.5 baths, plus den, bonus room, and extra finished space. Open kitchen w/eating space, walk-in pantry, hardwoods, and skylights. Primary w/bath and walk-in closet. Gas fireplace, heat pump, ductless mini-split, and solar. Attached 2-car garage, RV parking, outbuildings, fenced areas, and patio. Territorial views. Paved street. No HOA. Close to Southworth ferry, Hwy 16, and amenities.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage1
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Propane, Solar (Unspecified)
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityPort Orchard
CoolingDuctless
CountyKitsap
DirectionsE on Mile Hill to L on Colchester to L on Puget Drive to HOME on L side of road.
Elementary SchoolManchester Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
Green Energy GenerationSolar
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingFireplace Insert, Forced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolSo. Kitsap High
High School DistrictSouth Kitsap
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area2,711 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet168,142 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area144 - Retsil/Manchester
Middle/Junior High SchoolJohn Sedgwick Jnr Hi
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBeautiful Craftsman on 3.86 acres in desirable Manchester. 2, 711 SF home offers 3 beds, 2.5 baths, plus den, bonus room, and extra finished space. Open kitchen w/eating space, walk-in pantry, hardwoods, and
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameManchester
Tax Annual Amount$5,578
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel, Sloped, Steep Slope
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyManchester Water
Year Built2006

Exterior

Building Area Total2,711 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved, Secluded
Lot Size Acres3.86
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, Rooftop Deck, RV Parking
Total Parking5
VegetationWooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School So. Kitsap High
Elementary School Manchester Elem
Middle School John Sedgwick Jnr Hi Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$699,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,711 SQFT 3.86 Acres
Type: Single Family

1568 Puget Drive E
Port Orchard, WA 98366

MLS#: 2471612