$575,000

2 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,640 SQFT 4.75 Acres
Type: Single Family

554 Dodge Road
Ellensburg, WA 98926

MLS#: 2476907
Presented by: BHHS Brick & Mortar RE and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Step into peaceful surroundings with picturesque valley and orchard views. This private retreat on 4.75 irrigated acres has a well-maintained 2-bedroom home with flex room and 2.25 baths. Abundant natural light shines through skylights in this open kitchen. Meal-prep is a breeze with a center island, double ovens, breakfast bar, and walk-in pantry. Enjoy large gatherings in the separate dining area with extra space for entertaining. The inviting great room offers a gas fireplace with built-in shelving and newer vinyl plank flooring. Relax in your spacious primary suite with two large walk-in closets, a separate sitting area is ideal as an office or reading nook, and a spa-style ensuite with soaking tub and dual sinks. Imagine tranquil mornings and evenings from the wraparound deck and embrace a truly relaxed lifestyle. Property highlights include a garage for additional storage, chicken coop (chickens included), covered dog kennel, irrigation pond, underground sprinklers for easy lawn care, and mature apple and pear trees—Picture a new beginning, blending comfort, charm, and country living.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible2
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.25
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationLaundry Room
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor, Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Body TypeTriple Wide
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityEllensburg
Community FeaturesGated
CoolingForced Air, Heat Pump
CountyKittitas
DirectionsSouth on Main St, continue onto S Canyon Rd, at traffic circle take 1st exit onto S Canyon Rd, East onto Thrall Rd, South onto Dodge Rd - Look for private driveway with gate.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictKittitas
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VA Loan
Living Area2,640 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet206,910 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area949 - Lower Kittitas County
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style22 - Manuf-Triple Wide
Property SubtypeManufactured On Land
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksStep into peaceful surroundings with picturesque valley and orchard views. This private retreat on 4.75 irrigated acres has a well-maintained 2-bedroom home with flex room and 2.25 baths. Abundant na
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurity Gate
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeManufactured House
Subdivision NameThrall
Tax Annual Amount$6,087
Tax Year2026
TopographyPartial Slope, Rolling
ViewCity, Mountains, Pond, Territorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyShared Well (4 connections)
Year Built2005

Exterior

Building Area Total2,640 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsConcrete Ribbon, Tie Down
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor, Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NYes
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Open Space
Lot Size Acres4.75
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Site FeaturesDeck, Dog Run, Gas Available, Gated Entry, Irrigation, Sprinkler System
Total Parking2
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space
Water SourceShared Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$575,000

2 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,640 SQFT 4.75 Acres
Type: Single Family

554 Dodge Road
Ellensburg, WA 98926

MLS#: 2476907