$559,950

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,200 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

4602 94th Place NE
Marysville, WA 98270

MLS#: 2490680
Presented by: eXp Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Beautifully updated Marysville rambler on a level, fully fenced 9,148 sq ft lot with fruit trees, a large patio and a fire-pit area. The kitchen is the standout: granite counters, white cabinetry, stainless appliances, gas range with new hood, mosaic tile backsplash and peninsula seating. Hardwood, ceramic tile and vinyl plank flooring throughout, and single-level living with no stairs. Beyond the three bedrooms, a generous bonus room anchored by the gas fireplace opens off the main living space with a bath adjacent - previously partitioned as a fourth bedroom and easily restored if a buyer wants one. The fireplace insert is rated to heat 2,000 sq ft and has battery-backup ignition, so it keeps working in a power outage. Much of the work is already done: new stainless appliances including a side-by-side refrigerator with ice and water, dishwasher and built-in wine refrigerator; new kitchen range hood; hot water tank replaced approx. 2 years ago; full-size LG stacked washer/dryer with steam; and fresh exterior paint. Roof installed 2010 with 30-year material, with valley, chimney and roof-post repairs completed 2018. Detached garage/shop with a gated area behind it, plus off-street parking. Minutes to State Ave, I-5 and the Marysville schools.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationShed
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameWadehaven Plat Div 2
Carport Y/NNo
CityMarysville
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom I-5 North, take Exit 200 - 88th St NE, turn right (E), turn left on to State Ave, go (N) and then turn right on to 94th Pl NE, in .2 mi the home will be on the right.
Elementary SchoolCascade Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionNorth
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingBaseboard, Forced Air
High SchoolMarysville Pilchuck
High School DistrictMarysville
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,200 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9,148 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area770 - Northwest Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolMarysville Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing, See Remarks
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBeautifully updated Marysville rambler on a level, fully fenced 9, 148 sq ft lot with fruit trees, a large patio and a fire-pit area. The kitchen is the standout: granite counters, white cabinetry, stainl
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMarysville
Tax Annual Amount$3,847
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
ViewCity, See Remarks, Territorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Marysville
Year Built1961

Exterior

Building Area Total1,200 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Leased Equipment, Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions72' x 125' x 72' x 124'
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Value In Land
Lot Number16
Lot Size Acres0.21
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesCable TV, Dog Run, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
Total Parking3
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Marysville Mid
High School Marysville Pilchuck High School
Elementary School Cascade Elem

  

Similar Properties

$559,950

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,200 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

4602 94th Place NE
Marysville, WA 98270

MLS#: 2490680