$649,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,539 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

4817 Lawrence Avenue
Freeland, WA 98249

MLS#: 2491136
Presented by: COMPASS and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Step into easy island living in this completed 2025 Craftsman, tucked on a quiet Holmes Harbor cul-de-sac. Designed for single-level comfort with zero-entry accessibility, this sunlit 3-bedroom plus office home blends the fresh feel of new construction with everyday function. The open great room, vaulted ceilings, laminate hardwood floors, and kitchen with eating space create an inviting hub for gathering, while the deck and patio extend your living space outdoors to territorial and pond views. New Bayview blinds throughout the house add a polished finishing touch and soft natural light control. Completed landscaping and retaining wall make the outdoor space feel settled from day one. With 1.75 baths, bath off primary, walk-in closet, ductless mini-split heating/cooling, heat pump water heater, attached 2-car garage, and wiring for a generator, this home is built for comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Fresh, bright, accessible, and ready for your Whidbey chapter. Seller financing available.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLaminate
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
Power Production TypeElectric, Propane
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric/heat pump

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityFreeland
Community FeaturesCCRs, Golf
CoolingDuctless
CountyIsland
DirectionsFrom Clinton Ferry: Hwy 525 N, Right onto Honeymoon Bay Rd, Left on Reindeer Rd, Right onto Lawrence Ln to sign on Right.
Elementary SchoolSo. Whidbey Primary
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingDuctless, Wall Furnace
High SchoolSo. Whidbey High
High School DistrictSouth Whidbey Island
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, Owner Will Carry, VA Loan
Living Area1,539 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,454 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area811 - South Whidbey Island
Middle/Junior High SchoolSouth Whidbey Middle
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionYes
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksStep into easy island living in this completed 2025 Craftsman, tucked on a quiet Holmes Harbor cul-de-sac. Designed for single-level comfort with zero-entry accessibility, this sunlit 3-bedroom plus of
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameHolmes Harbor (Gyc)
Tax Annual Amount$592
Tax Year2026
TopographyPartial Slope
ViewPond, Territorial
Water CompanyFreeland Water District
Year Built2025

Exterior

Building Area Total1,539 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Paved
Lot Size Acres0.24
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Site FeaturesDeck, Patio
Total Parking2
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School So. Whidbey Primary Elementary School
High School So. Whidbey High
Middle School South Whidbey Middle

  

Similar Properties

$649,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,539 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Single Family

4817 Lawrence Avenue
Freeland, WA 98249

MLS#: 2491136