$519,000

2 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,152 SQFT 0.06 Acres
Type: Condos

1014 Park Street # 1B
Friday Harbor, WA 98250

MLS#: 2496649
Presented by: Better Properties of San Juan and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Recent Price Improvement for this Sparkling & Move-in ready townhouse in the heart of Friday Harbor, near the library and just a short walk to John O. Linde Community Park with 30 acres of parkland and walking trails. This well-cared-for in-town home features 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, freshly painted interior, and new carpeting installed in March 2026 on the stairs and in both bedrooms. Fiber Optics for Internet installed. The welcoming main level offers an open kitchen overlooking the great room with an easy-care propane fireplace and convenient guest half bath. Back doors lead to a fully fenced backyard with patio areas and a charming circulating pond, creating a peaceful private setting for relaxing or entertaining. Kitchen upgrades include a custom live-edge serving counter, new backsplash. Award-winning Marathon high-efficiency water heater provides years of comfort. Easy care Trex decking enhances both front and rear entry decks. Upstairs features the primary bedroom, guest bedroom, and full bath. Additional amenities include an attached single-car garage, deer-proof garden area, low-maintenance living. As a bonus to buyer, purchase includes a 13-month homeowner warranty for buyer's peace of mind of all appliances (call for details). Located in a quiet 9-unit condo complex with owner-occupancy HOA requirements. Don’t miss this move-in ready gem in convenient in-town Friday Harbor. Call today for your personal tour by appointment!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
Floor Number of Unit2
FlooringLaminate, See Remarks, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCooking-Gas, Fireplace, Insulated Windows, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Propane
Total Fireplaces1
Total Stories2
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric Marathon
WindowYes

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, See Remarks
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NamePark Plaza Condos
Carport Y/NNo
CityFriday Harbor
CoOpfalse
CoolingNone
CountySan Juan
DirectionsHead west on Guard Street. Turn left onto Park Street. Entry to Park Plaza Condos is first driveway on left.
Elementary SchoolFriday Harbor Elem
Energy EfficientInsulated Windows
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouth
Full Baths1
HOAYes
HOA Fee$200
HeatingWall Furnace
High SchoolFriday Harbor High
High School DistrictSan Juan Island
LevelsMulti/Split
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, State Bond, VA Loan
Living Area0 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet2,614 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area900 - San Juan Island
Middle/Junior High SchoolFriday Harbor Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
Pets AllowedYes
PossessionClosing, Negotiable
Property Style32 - Townhouse
Property SubtypeCondominium
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksRecent Price Improvement for this Sparkling & Move-in ready townhouse in the heart of Friday Harbor, near the library and just a short walk to John O. Linde Community Park with 30 acres of parkland an
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeTownhouse
Subdivision NameFriday Harbor
Tax Annual Amount$2,583
Tax Year2026
Unit FeaturesInsulated Windows, Yard
Unit Number1
Units In Building Total2
ViewSee Remarks, Territorial
Water CompanyTown of Friday Harbor
Year Built2008

Exterior

Building Area Total1,152 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Dwelling TypeAttached
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesAlley, Curbs
Lot Size Acres0.06
Parking FeaturesOff Street
Total Parking1
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Friday Harbor High
Elementary School Friday Harbor Elem
Middle School Friday Harbor Mid

  

Similar Properties

$519,000

2 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,152 SQFT 0.06 Acres
Type: Condos

1014 Park Street # 1B
Friday Harbor, WA 98250

MLS#: 2496649