$1,420,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,100 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

3725 169th Place SE
Bothell, WA 98012

MLS#: 2499696
Presented by: The Agency Northwest and NWMLS

Property Description

 

NEW PRICE!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home in Parkhaven by MainVue Homes! Perfectly positioned on a PRIVATE dead-end street, this stunning 2015 built home offers 3100 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space to meet every need. The main floor features a dedicated office/den, an entertainment room, and a gorgeous chef's kitchen with an oversized island and walk-in butlers pantry - perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step outside to your covered deck with a gas fireplace, ideal for enjoying the Pacific Northwest outdoors in style. A/C added in 2022 ensures year-round comfort no matter the season. Upstairs, a versatile loft leads to the luxurious primary suite featuring two walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bathroom with soaking tub, while all three guest bedrooms boast generous walk-in closets. The fully fenced yard provides exceptional privacy and a safe haven. Served by top rated schools across all three levels. Pre-inspected and move-in ready - this one is truly a must-see!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NameMainVue Homes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameParkhaven Phase 2
Carport Y/NNo
CityBothell
Community FeaturesCCRs, Playground
CoolingCentral Air, Heat Pump
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom I-5, take exit 183 onto 164th Ave SE, Right onto 527 S. Left onto 180th. Left onto 35th. Turn right onto 169th St SE, Right again onto 38th Ave. Right onto 169th Pl. House at end.
Elementary SchoolTambark Creek Elementary
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouth
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$67
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolHenry M. Jackson Hig
High School DistrictEverett
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsConventional
Living Area3,100 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet5663
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area610 - Southeast Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolGateway Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksNEW PRICE!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home in Parkhaven by MainVue Homes! Perfectly positioned on a PRIVATE dead-end street, this stunning 2015 built home offers 3100
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameNorth Bothell
Tax Annual Amount$12,047
Tax Year2025
Water CompanySilver Lake Water and Sewer
Year Built2015

Exterior

Building Area Total3,100 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Stone, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Paved
Lot Number35
Lot Size Acres0.13
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Site FeaturesFenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Outdoor Fireplace, Patio
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Henry M. Jackson Hig High School
Middle School Gateway Mid
Elementary School Tambark Creek Elementary

  

Similar Properties

$1,420,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,100 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

3725 169th Place SE
Bothell, WA 98012

MLS#: 2499696