$1,318,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,717 SQFT 1.41 Acres
Type: Single Family

8502 152nd Street SE
Snohomish, WA 98296

MLS#: 2504305
Presented by: Dove Realty, Inc. and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Discover this exceptional single-family home nestled in a quiet, friendly community in the Clearview area of Snohomish. Situated on an expansive 1.41-acre lot (over 60,000 sq. ft.), this stunning property offers both space and comfort to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. Step into a grand entryway featuring soaring vaulted ceilings and beautiful hardwood floors that flow throughout the home. With approximately 3,717 square feet (buyer to verify), this spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a luxurious 5-piece primary suite with a walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a durable tile roof and a deep, oversized 3-car garage, providing ample room for vehicles, storage, or recreational gear. Enjoy outdoor living on the large backyard deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing, along with generous grounds offering plenty of space for RV, boat, or additional parking.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths2
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main2
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBuilt-In Vacuum, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, High Tech Cabling, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Security System, Skylight(s), Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water He
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces2
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor, Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CitySnohomish
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsHeading East on Cathcart Way. Turn right (South) to 83rd Ave SE. At the T, turn left (East) to 152nd. The house 's on the right. Or GPS.
Elementary SchoolCathcart Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionNorth
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolGlacier Peak
High School DistrictSnohomish
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area3,717 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet61,420 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area610 - Southeast Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolValley View Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksDiscover this exceptional single-family home nestled in a quiet, friendly community in the Clearview area of Snohomish. Situated on an expansive 1.41-acre lot (over 60, 000 sq. ft.), this stunning prop
RoofTile
Security FeaturesFully Fenced, Security System
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSilver Firs
Tax Annual Amount$13,692
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCross Valley Water District
Year Built2003

Exterior

Building Area Total3,717 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesStone, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor, Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions180 X 335(337)
Lot FeaturesOpen Space, Paved
Lot Size Acres1.41
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Sprinkler System
Total Parking3
VegetationFruit Trees
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Cathcart Elem
Middle School Valley View Mid
High School Glacier Peak High School

  

Similar Properties

$1,318,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 3,717 SQFT 1.41 Acres
Type: Single Family

8502 152nd Street SE
Snohomish, WA 98296

MLS#: 2504305