$505,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,980 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

2340 Kelso Drive
Kelso, WA 98626

MLS#: 2504324
Presented by: Realty One Group Pacifica and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Tucked in a wooded setting and very close to I-5, this spacious and versatile home offers a unique floor plan with privacy, functionality, and room to spread out. The light-filled main living area features bamboo flooring and flows into an open kitchen with slab granite countertops, oak cabinetry, and ample workspace. Large windows invite natural light and views of the surrounding greenery. With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the home provides comfortable everyday living with a flexible layout. The lower-level living area features new luxury plank flooring—ideal for a media room, guest space, workout space, or extended living. An upper-level bonus room offers additional versatility for an office, hobby space, or extra sleeping area. Enjoy outdoor living on the expansive deck, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in a serene setting. A second parcel enhances privacy and creates a natural green space buffer. Two double-car garages provide abundant room for vehicles, storage, or projects, with a separate rec room above the second garage for added flexibility. RV parking and convenient access to I-5 complete this well-rounded property.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower2
Bedrooms Upper1
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower1
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper1
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementDaylight, Partially Finished
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringBamboo/Cork, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityKelso
CoolingHeat Pump
CountyCowlitz
DirectionsI-5 exit 32; east on Allen St to S Kelso Dr; take driveway at 2316 S Kelso Dr; follow driveway parallel to Kelso Dr to the end.
Elementary SchoolButler Acres Elem
Entry LocationUpper (2nd Floor)
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolKelso High
High School DistrictKelso
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VA Loan
Living Area2,980 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,890 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area418 - South Kelso
Middle/Junior High SchoolCoweeman Jnr High
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksTucked in a wooded setting and very close to I-5, this spacious and versatile home offers a unique floor plan with privacy, functionality, and room to spread out. The light-filled main living area featu
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSouth Kelso
Tax Annual Amount$5,520
Tax Year2026
TopographySloped, Terraces
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Kelso
Year Built1994

Exterior

Building Area Total2,980 sqft
Covered Spaces4
Exterior AmenitiesMetal/Vinyl
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Double Oven, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres0.25
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesDeck, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking
Total Parking4
VegetationBrush, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Coweeman Jnr High
High School Kelso High
Elementary School Butler Acres Elem

  

Similar Properties

$505,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,980 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

2340 Kelso Drive
Kelso, WA 98626

MLS#: 2504324