$499,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,978 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Contingent

2275 Northlake Way NW
Bremerton, WA 98312

MLS#: 2505450
Presented by: RE/MAX Exclusive and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Tucked between Bremerton and Silverdale in the desirable Central Kitsap School District, this well-cared-for, move-in-ready home offers a great combination of comfort, space, and privacy. Situated on a 10,454 square foot lot and surrounded by mature trees, the fenced yard creates a peaceful setting, complete with a hot tub for relaxing year-round! The functional floor plan features main-level living with a spacious family room off the kitchen with beautiful quartz countertops, a living room, dining room, and den/office, making it easy to live and entertain in. Upstairs, you will find three bedrooms plus an additional finished room that offers flexible space for a home office, guest area, or hobby room. Recent updates include new carpet and a newer roof, adding value and peace of mind. With 1,978 square feet of living space and a convenient location, this home is ready for its next owner!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.25
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Pantry, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeNatural Gas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityBremerton
CoolingNone
CountyKitsap
DirectionsS) on Chico Way, take Northlake past Seabeck HWY, cross Northlake Way Bridge, turn (W) onto private drive to 2775 Northlake.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Stove/Free Standing
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictCentral Kitsap #401
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,978 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,454 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area148 - West Bremerton
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksTucked between Bremerton and Silverdale in the desirable Central Kitsap School District, this well-cared-for, move-in-ready home offers a great combination of comfort, space, and privacy. Situated on a 1
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive Under Contract
StatusContingent
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameBremerton
Tax Annual Amount$4,988
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
ViewRiver, Territorial
Water CompanyCity of Bremerton
Waterfront FeaturesCreek
Year Built1992

Exterior

Building Area Total1,978 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesMetal/Vinyl
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Secluded
Lot Size Acres0.24
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Hot Tub/Spa, RV Parking
SpaYes
Total Parking2
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$499,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,978 SQFT 0.24 Acres
Type: Contingent

2275 Northlake Way NW
Bremerton, WA 98312

MLS#: 2505450