Pending

$650,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,318 SQFT 5.26 Acres
Type: Pending

10410 357th Street E
Eatonville, WA 98328

MLS#: 2508375
Presented by: AgencyOne and NWMLS

Property Description

 

MOVE IN READY WITH FRESH PAINT AND NEW CARPET! MOTIVATED SELLER OPEN TO OFFERS! This spacious single level home sits on a private 5.26-acre parcel in the peaceful foothills of Mount Rainier. Built in 2006, this great home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing comfortable living. Step inside to an open concept, functional layout with numerous skylights bringing in tons of natural light. The thoughtfully designed single story floor plan creates easy flow between living spaces perfect for everyday living and entertaining. With ample square footage, you'll find generous room sizes and flexible spaces to make your own. With a newer roof, oversized attached garage, separate detached garage, a fenced in space for a dog run (or other storage,) and additional outbuildings are ready for your imagination. The large back patio area (w/fire pit) and open areas around the property are ideal for entertaining.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms4
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringEngineered Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Pantry, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityEatonville
CoolingForced Air, Heat Pump
CountyPierce
DirectionsGPS will take you right there.
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionNorth
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High School DistrictEatonville
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,318 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet229,126 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area123 - Tanwax Lake/Kapowsin
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksMOVE IN READY WITH FRESH PAINT AND NEW CARPET! MOTIVATED SELLER OPEN TO OFFERS! This spacious single level home sits on a private 5.26-acre parcel in the peaceful foothills of Mount Rainier. Built in
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameEatonville
Tax Annual Amount$7,163
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyWell
Year Built2006

Exterior

Building Area Total2,318 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesMetal/Vinyl, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsSlab
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Open Space, Secluded, Value In Land
Lot Size Acres5.26
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total10
Site FeaturesDeck, Dog Run, Outbuildings, Outdoor Fireplace, Patio, RV Parking
Total Parking12
VegetationBrush, Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
Water SourceIndividual Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Middle School N/A
Elementary School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$650,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,318 SQFT 5.26 Acres
Type: Pending

10410 357th Street E
Eatonville, WA 98328

MLS#: 2508375