$779,950

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,912 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

620 Waters Watch Road
Kalama, WA 98625

MLS#: 2508891
Presented by: eXp Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Sweeping Columbia River views provide a breathtaking backdrop for this exceptional luxury residence. This beautifully designed 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with dedicated main floor office or optional 5th bedroom showcases upscale finishes throughout. Rich Brazilian cherry hardwood floors flow through the main living spaces, complemented by a stunning staircase that adds architectural sophistication and charm. The gourmet chef’s kitchen features a large center island, granite countertops, gas stove with commercial-grade range hood, and marble backsplash accented with unique petrified wood detail. Crown molding, custom millwork, gas fireplace, built-in sound system, and custom carpet inlay elevate the home’s luxurious ambiance. The primary suite offers stunning river views, tray ceiling with inset lighting, walk-in closet, and spa-inspired ensuite with travertine finishes, granite surfaces, jetted tub, and walk-in shower. Additional features include large laundry room, central vacuum system, heat pump, and smart circulating water heater. Outdoor living is equally impressive with an expansive 1,000 SQFT Trex deck overlooking the Columbia River, complete with a natural gas fireplace. Situated on a beautifully landscaped corner lot with sprinkler system, the home also features a new 50-year roof and skylights with solar-powered shades. Located in a desirable Kalama neighborhood just minutes from I-5, this remarkable property offers luxury living with unforgettable Columbia River views.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower1
FlooringHardwood, Travertine, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Jetted Tub, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityKalama
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingForced Air, Heat Pump
CountyCowlitz
DirectionsI-5 to Exit 30, East on Elm St, left on 4th, right on Geranium, left on 5th St to Waters Watch Rd. Home is on the right.
Elementary SchoolKalama Elem
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolKalama Jnr Snr High
High School DistrictKalama
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VA Loan
Living Area2,912 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet10,019 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area420 - South County/Woodland
Middle/Junior High SchoolKalama Jnr Snr High
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksSweeping Columbia River views provide a breathtaking backdrop for this exceptional luxury residence. This beautifully designed 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with dedicated main floor office or optional 5th bed
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameKalama
Tax Annual Amount$5,431
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Sloped, Terraces
ViewRiver, Territorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Kalama
Year Built2006

Exterior

Building Area Total2,912 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Stone, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.23
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesDeck
Total Parking5
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Kalama Jnr Snr High
Elementary School Kalama Elem

  

Similar Properties

$779,950

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,912 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

620 Waters Watch Road
Kalama, WA 98625

MLS#: 2508891