$789,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,918 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

10116 28th Drive SE
Everett, WA 98208

MLS#: 2510135
Presented by: Pacific Northwest Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Eastmont neighborhood. The main floor of this home offers plenty of space, an open floor plan with living room, formal dining room, kitchen with granite countertops, new stainless-steel appliances, breakfast bar plus extra eating space, family room and guest bath. Upstairs you will find a large primary suite with walk-in closet and 5-piece bathroom, as well as 3 additional spacious bedrooms, full bath and laundry room. Step outside to a private fully fenced yard, gorgeous new multi-level deck and low maintenance lawn for year-round enjoyment and entertainment. Plenty of storage space in 2 car garage. Enjoy the community playground and walking trails. Conveniently located close to Mill Creek Town Center, Silver Lake, easy freeway access, Boeing, shopping, restaurants and schools. Don't miss seeing this home!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringLaminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Security System, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeNatural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameEisenhower Heights
Carport Y/NNo
CityEverett
Community FeaturesCCRs, Playground, Trail(s)
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom I-5, take Exit 189, Take a Right off exit ramp. Left at first light (100th Street SE), Right on 28th Drive SE, Home is on the right hand side.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionEast
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$45
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictEverett
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area1,918 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet3920
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area740 - Everett/Mukilteo
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBeautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Eastmont neighborhood. The main floor of this home offers plenty of space, an open floor plan with living room, formal dining room, kitchen wit
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced, Security System
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSilver Lake
Tax Annual Amount$5,796
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyCity of Everett
Year Built2005

Exterior

Building Area Total1,918 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Number10
Lot Size Acres0.09
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet
Total Parking4
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$789,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,918 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

10116 28th Drive SE
Everett, WA 98208

MLS#: 2510135