$924,950

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,110 SQFT 0.63 Acres
Type: Single Family

17214 Snohomish Avenue
Snohomish, WA 98296

MLS#: 2511085
Presented by: Redfin and NWMLS

Property Description

 

*Mortgage saving may be available for buyers of this listing* Rare single-level living on a level 0.63-acre lot in the Glacier Peak area! This 2,110-square-foot rambler features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, vaulted ceilings, central A/C, an open kitchen and living area, and a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet. Outside, enjoy an expansive usable yard, covered deck, garden space, greenhouse, RV/boat parking and an oversized three-car garage. No HOA provides added flexibility for your lifestyle, hobbies and outdoor toys. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, recreation, Highway 9 and highly regarded Snohomish schools. Space, privacy and one-level convenience just minutes from everyday amenities.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths2
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main2
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleContemporary
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CitySnohomish
CoolingCentral Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom Bothell Everett Hwy Turn East on 180th St. SE, turn Left on Snohomish Ave. The house is on the Left.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionEast
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictSnohomish
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,110 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet27,442 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area610 - Southeast Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionUpdated/Remodeled
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public Remarks*Mortgage saving may be available for buyers of this listing* Rare single-level living on a level 0.63-acre lot in the Glacier Peak area! This 2, 110-square-foot rambler features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSnohomish
Tax Annual Amount$8,579
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCross Valley
Year Built2004

Exterior

Building Area Total2,110 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Size Acres0.63
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, Outbuildings, RV Parking
Total Parking3
VegetationBrush, Garden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$924,950

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,110 SQFT 0.63 Acres
Type: Single Family

17214 Snohomish Avenue
Snohomish, WA 98296

MLS#: 2511085