$715,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,248 SQFT 0.57 Acres
Type: Single Family

461 SE Kamilche Shores Road
Shelton, WA 98584

MLS#: 2512999
Presented by: eXp Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

4.99% Seller Financing Available!! Welcome to your Totten Inlet retreat with unobstructed panoramic waterfront views paired with exclusive private community beach access on one of South Puget Sound's most coveted shorelines. Beautifully updated new interior and exterior paint 4 bedroom Shelton waterfront home blends luxury, comfort, and rare income potential. Inside, hardwood floors lead to a chef worthy kitchen with slab granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Plush Karastan carpet warms the bedrooms, while two fully refreshed bathrooms including downstairs bath with jetted tub and tiled shower feels spa-inspired. Refreshed landscaping, heat pump w/ A/C, and a whole home water filtration system makes this truly move in ready. Bonus: The downstairs level offers separate private access ideal for a mother in law suite, multi-generational living, or a lucrative Airbnb/VRBO short term rental. A rare waterfront income opportunity! Outside, enjoy a detached 2 car garage plus upper area for parking for extra vehicles, boat, or RV. The community's deep water dock makes launching your boat, kayak, or paddleboard effortless. Perfectly positioned just east of Little Creek Casino & Salish Cliffs Golf Course, only 20 minutes to Olympia waterfront seclusion with urban conveniences close at hand. More than a home, this is a lifestyle, an investment, and a legacy property. Come experience Totten Inlet living before it slips away with the tide.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower2
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower1
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementDaylight, Finished
Fireplace FeaturesSee Remarks
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower1
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Concrete, Hardwood, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Jetted Tub, Security System, Skylight(s), Solarium/Atrium, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Propane
Total Fireplaces2
Water Heater LocationWater Room (lower level)
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Water
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityShelton
Community FeaturesBoat Launch
CoolingCentral Air
CountyMason
DirectionsHwy 101 to Old Republic Hwy (little Creek Casino), east on Old Olympic Hwy. L on Kamilche Point, R on Kamilche Shores Rd to home on right.
Elementary SchoolBordeaux Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionEast
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$700
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolShelton High
High School DistrictShelton
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area2,248 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet24,829 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area179 - Arcadia/Kamilche
Middle/Junior High SchoolOakland Bay Jr HS
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public Remarks4.99% Seller Financing Available!! Welcome to your Totten Inlet retreat with unobstructed panoramic waterfront views paired with exclusive private community beach access on one of South Puget Sound's
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced, Security System
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameKamilche
Tax Annual Amount$5,132
Tax Year2026
TopographyPartial Slope
ViewBay, Mountains, Sound, Territorial
Water CompanyKamilche Shores
Waterfront FeaturesHigh Bank, Saltwater
Year Built1968

Exterior

Building Area Total2,248 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Paved
Lot Size Acres0.57
Parking FeaturesDetached Garage
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Patio, Propane, Shop
Total Parking2
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Oakland Bay Jr HS
Elementary School Bordeaux Elem
High School Shelton High

  

Similar Properties

$715,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,248 SQFT 0.57 Acres
Type: Single Family

461 SE Kamilche Shores Road
Shelton, WA 98584

MLS#: 2512999