Pending

$824,950

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,532 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Pending

18741 137th Street SE
Monroe, WA 98272

MLS#: 2513353
Presented by: John L. Scott, Inc. and NWMLS

Property Description

 

*******30k Buyer Bonus!******* Impeccably maintained Craftsman resale with AC and no HOA! This 2,532 SF home offers 3 beds, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, and a 400+ SF bonus room. Entertain in the remodeled chef’s kitchen featuring quartz counters, a 10-ft granite island, tile backsplash, beverage sink, custom floor-to-ceiling soft-close cabinets with pull-out shelves and built-in hutch and walk-in pantry. High-end stainless appliances include dual ovens, a gas cooktop, refrigerator, dishwasher, and beverage fridge. The spacious bonus room features surround sound, wiring for a sauna, and stunning valley views from built-in window bench seating with storage. The primary suite boasts vaulted ceilings, a large walk-in closet with a California Closet system, and a newly renovated, luxurious 5-piece bath with dual vanities and custom soft-close cabinets. Extensive recent updates include a new roof, gutters and downspouts, new exterior trim/soffits, new front porch stairs, newer exterior paint, new upstairs carpet, and top-down/bottom-up shades in select rooms. The secondary bath and half bath are beautifully updated. Enjoy surround sound in the family room. Step outside to your fully fenced, serene backyard oasis equipped with a sprinkler system. Relax on the large deck beside a tranquil waterfall and pond. Located just steps from neighborhood trails and parks, and minutes from local shopping and dining. Commuters will love the easy access to Hwy 2, Hwy 522, and Hwy 203.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator
Power Production TypeNatural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityMonroe
Community FeaturesTrail(s)
CoolingCentral Air
CountySnohomish
DirectionsHwy-2 North onto Chain Lake Rd., take a left onto Rainier View Rd., which turns into 191st St SE, take a left on 137th St, home will be on the right.
Elementary SchoolChain Lake Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolMonroe High
High School DistrictMonroe
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,532 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet8,276 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area750 - East Snohomish County
Middle/Junior High SchoolPark Place Middle Sc
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public Remarks*******30k Buyer Bonus!******* Impeccably maintained Craftsman resale with AC and no HOA! This 2, 532 SF home offers 3 beds, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, and a 400+ SF bonus room. Entertain in the remo
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending Inspection
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMonroe
Tax Annual Amount$6,252
Tax Year2025
TopographyPartial Slope, Sloped, Terraces
ViewCity, Mountains, Territorial
Water CompanyCity of Monroe
Year Built2003

Exterior

Building Area Total2,532 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Double Oven, Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Curbs, Dead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.19
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Sprinkler System
Total Parking2
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Chain Lake Elem
Middle School Park Place Middle Sc
High School Monroe High

  

Similar Properties

$824,950

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,532 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Pending

18741 137th Street SE
Monroe, WA 98272

MLS#: 2513353