$1,200,000

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,861 SQFT 3.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

72 Telluride Drive
Ronald, WA 98940

MLS#: 2516752
Presented by: Engel & Volkers North Cascades and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Experience stunning mountain and lake views from this beautifully maintained, one-owner retreat. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2 bonus rooms, and an open great room with soaring ceilings, this home is filled with light. The primary suite offers breathtaking views, a spa-like bath with soaking tub, walk-in closet, and French doors to an oversized deck. Enjoy privacy, serenity, and room to expand with an unfinished attic and a spacious 3-car garage. Never rented, meticulously cared for—this is mountain living at its finest.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms5
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms3.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringBamboo/Cork, Ceramic Tile, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Propane
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityRonald
CoolingForced Air
CountyKittitas
DirectionsFrom 903, right on Breckenridge drive, through gate (code in showingtime instructions) right on Telluride Drive, left up shared driveway, keep to the right up the hill to house.
Elementary SchoolCle Elum Roslyn Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$3000
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolCle Elum Roslyn High
High School DistrictCle Elum-Roslyn
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area2,861 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet143312
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area948 - Upper Kittitas County
Middle/Junior High SchoolWalter Strom Jnr
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing, Negotiable
Property ConditionGood
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksExperience stunning mountain and lake views from this beautifully maintained, one-owner retreat. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2 bonus rooms, and an open great room with soaring ceilings, this home is
RoofMetal
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameRonald
Tax Annual Amount$7,265
Tax Year2025
TopographySloped
ViewLake, Mountains, Territorial
Year Built2015

Exterior

Building Area Total2,861 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Stone, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Size Acres3.29
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Total Parking3
VegetationBrush, Wooded
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Walter Strom Jnr Middle School
High School Cle Elum Roslyn High
Elementary School Cle Elum Roslyn Elem

  

Similar Properties

$1,200,000

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,861 SQFT 3.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

72 Telluride Drive
Ronald, WA 98940

MLS#: 2516752