$849,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,300 SQFT 2.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

27582 State Highway 104 NE
Kingston, WA 98346

MLS#: 2518411
Presented by: Windermere RE West Sound Inc. and NWMLS

Property Description

 

BACK ON MARKET! Tucked away on over two private acres, this secluded 185-foot of waterfront retreat is surrounded by mature forest, offering a peaceful and beautifully buffered setting. The completely remodeled 2,300 sq ft rambler features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with a spacious great room that flows seamlessly onto a huge view deck—perfect for entertaining or simply taking in the tranquil surroundings. Enjoy direct waterfront living with your own beach, dock, and access to Gamble Bay, making this an exceptional opportunity for kayakers and nature enthusiasts alike. The property also includes a 1,000+ sq ft detached garage/shop with loft in addition to an attached two-car garage, providing ample space for hobbies, storage, or projects. Ideally situated in a quiet Kitsap County location between Port Gamble and Kingston, you’ll enjoy easy access to scenic trails, beaches, and charming small-town amenities—all just minutes from the Kingston/Edmonds ferry. This is Pacific Northwest living at its finest.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible2
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringLaminate
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Skylight(s), Water Heater, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator
Power Production TypePropane
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage/Shop
Water Heater TypePropane

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleContemporary
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityKingston
CoolingNone
CountyKitsap
DirectionsFrom Hwy 104 go west and follow to Port Gamble 1.5 miles, Sign on right to gate.
Elementary SchoolDavid Wolfle Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolKingston High School
High School DistrictNorth Kitsap #400
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,300 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet99,752 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area163 - Port Gamble
Middle/Junior High SchoolKingston Middle
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBACK ON MARKET! Tucked away on over two private acres, this secluded 185-foot of waterfront retreat is surrounded by mature forest, offering a peaceful and beautifully buffered setting. The completely
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameKingston
Tax Annual Amount$7,647
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewBay, Territorial
Waterfront FeaturesLow Bank, Bayfront
Year Built1956

Exterior

Building Area Total2,300 sqft
Covered Spaces8
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot DimensionsIRR
Lot FeaturesPaved, Secluded
Lot Size Acres2.29
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Detached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Propane, RV Parking, Shop
Total Parking8
VegetationGarden Space, Wooded
Water SourceIndividual Well
Waterfront Footage185
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Kingston High School
Elementary School David Wolfle Elem
Middle School Kingston Middle

  

Similar Properties

$849,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,300 SQFT 2.29 Acres
Type: Single Family

27582 State Highway 104 NE
Kingston, WA 98346

MLS#: 2518411