$455,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,828 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Contingent

908 S 6th
Dayton, WA 99328

MLS#: 2519487
Presented by: Kelly Right RE of Walla Walla and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Your Dream Home Awaits! Discover this immaculately maintained 3-bedroom, 2.75 bath home with a full finished basement, set on a 12,000 sq ft lot with a newly fenced backyard—perfect for privacy, gardening, outdoor activities, and entertaining. The main floor features a peaceful primary suite with full bath, two additional bedrooms, a classic bathroom, and convenient laundry. Relax by the fireplace in the expansive living room, host gatherings in the dining area, and cook with ease in the U-shaped kitchen with breakfast bar, designed for both everyday life and entertaining.The fully finished basement adds versatile living space: a large family room, bonus room, office area, extra bathroom, and a spacious pantry/canning room with built-in shelving—perfect for storage, hobbies, or a home-based business. Outside, this home is equally impressive: a two-car attached garage, a 24x24 shop/garage with wood stove, a deck ideal for entertaining, a private backyard oasis, and plenty of space to park your RV or toys. This is more than a house—it’s a home that offers space, comfort, and endless possibilities!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower1
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFinished
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower1
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringVinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Fireplace, Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces2
Water Heater LocationBasement
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityDayton
CoolingCentral Air
CountyColumbia
DirectionsFrom Main Street, turn South on 4th Street. Left on Mustard Street. Right on 6th Street. House is on the right.
Elementary SchoolDayton Elem
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingHeat Pump
High SchoolDayton High
High School DistrictDayton
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area2,828 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet12,000 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area131 - Columbia County
Middle/Junior High SchoolDayton Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksYour Dream Home Awaits! Discover this immaculately maintained 3-bedroom, 2.75 bath home with a full finished basement, set on a 12, 000 sq ft lot with a newly fenced backyardperfect for privacy, gardenin
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive Under Contract
StatusContingent
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameDayton
Tax Annual Amount$4,852
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewCity
Year Built1979

Exterior

Building Area Total2,828 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesWood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres0.2755
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Partially, Outbuildings, RV Parking, Shop, Sprinkler System
Total Parking3
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Dayton Elem
High School Dayton High
Middle School Dayton Mid

  

Similar Properties

$455,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,828 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Contingent

908 S 6th
Dayton, WA 99328

MLS#: 2519487