$1,195,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,730 SQFT 5.03 Acres
Type: Single Family

32818 174th Place SE
Auburn, WA 98092

MLS#: 2524071
Presented by: GMJ Enterprises Inc. and NWMLS

Property Description

 

It feels like a private retreat, with modern upgrades in this custom-built rambler, on 5 secluded wooded acres at the end of a quiet road in the desirable Heather Highlands neighborhood. With no HOA fees. The home features open-concept living with vaulted entry and living room ceilings, a spacious kitchen with large quartz island perfect for entertaining, a welcoming covered porch, and an expansive deck for outdoor living. 3 generously sized bedrooms, a dedicated office, and 2.5 baths, it’s ready for your personal touches. The 1600 sq/ft detached shop has an independent 200-amp electrical panel and natural gas service Conveniently located to Auburn, Covington, and Black Diamond are all within 7 miles, and Highway 18 is just 4 miles away, providing easy access to shopping, dining, and commuting routes. Highway 18 takes you to 167, I-5 or I-90.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringSee Remarks, Vinyl Plank
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, French Doors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater, Wet Bar, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater Locationgarage
Water Heater Typegas tankless

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Architectural StyleContemporary
Assoc Fee Paid PerNot Applicable
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NameN/A
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityAuburn
CoolingNone
CountyKing
DirectionsGPS Friendly, From Hwy 18 go R on Aub-Blk Dia Rd 3.9 miles, R on 321st Pl into Heather Highlands take 1st L 171st Ave SE, take a L at the T SE 329th St go 1/4 mile take L at 174th Pl SE end of road.
Elementary SchoolLake View Elementary
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouth
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Radiant, Recirculation Pump
High SchoolAuburn Snr High
High School DistrictAuburn
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area2,730 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet219106
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area320 - Black Diamond/Maple Valley
MakeN/A
Middle/Junior High SchoolCascade Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionUpdated/Remodeled
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksIt feels like a private retreat, with modern upgrades in this custom-built rambler, on 5 secluded wooded acres at the end of a quiet road in the desirable Heather Highlands neighborhood. With no HOA fe
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameLake Morton
Tax Annual Amount$12,012
Tax Year2025
TopographyPartial Slope, Terraces
Year Built1982

Exterior

Building Area Total2,730 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Leased Equipment, Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions332'x658'x333'x657' buyer to verify
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Paved, Secluded
Lot Size Acres5.03
ModelN/A
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
Total Parking2
VegetationBrush, Fruit Trees, Wooded
Water SourceIndividual Well, Private
Waterfront FootageN/A
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Cascade Mid
High School Auburn Snr High
Elementary School Lake View Elementary

  

Similar Properties

$1,195,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,730 SQFT 5.03 Acres
Type: Single Family

32818 174th Place SE
Auburn, WA 98092

MLS#: 2524071