$534,950

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,940 SQFT 0.07 Acres
Type: Single Family

1137 15th Avenue
Sultan, WA 98294

MLS#: 2524822
Presented by: Real Broker LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Like new! Enjoy the perfect blend of small-town charm & modern conveniences in the Wyndham Highlands neighborhood of Sultan, known as the “Gateway to the Cascades.” Built in 2023, this Lennar Chardonnay floorplan offers 1,940 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths & versatile loft ideal for a home office, media room, playroom, or flex space to fit your lifestyle. The open-concept main floor features a spacious kitchen, dining area & living room designed for everyday living or entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find all 3 bedrooms, including a generous primary suite with an oversized walk-in closet, convenient second-floor laundry & a bonus loft showcasing beautiful mountain views. Storage abounds throughout the home, with walk-in closets in every bedroom, an oversized entry closet with additional storage & a two-car garage. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard and patio. Ideally located with easy access to Highway 2, you're just minutes from Monroe for shopping, dining, medical services, and everyday conveniences, while endless outdoor recreation awaits nearby. Explore nearby rivers, miles of trails & state parks including scenic Wallace Falls, with Stevens Pass or Leavenworth just a short drive away, all while remaining within commuting distance of major employment centers. This is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy modern living with a small-town feel and year-round access to the best of the Pacific Northwest.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Loft, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeHybrid

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NameLennar
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CitySultan
Community FeaturesCCRs, Park, Playground
CoolingCentral Air, Heat Pump
CountySnohomish
DirectionsEast on Hwy 2 towards Sultan, Left on Sultan Basin Rd, Left on 15th Ave, Continue past 12th Pl- Home is second house on right after 12th Pl.
Elementary SchoolSultan Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouth
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$350
HeatingHeat Pump
High SchoolSultan Snr High
High School DistrictSultan
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,940 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet3,049 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area750 - East Snohomish County
Middle/Junior High SchoolSultan Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionNegotiable, See Remarks
Property ConditionGood
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksLike new! Enjoy the perfect blend of small-town charm & modern conveniences in the Wyndham Highlands neighborhood of Sultan, known as the Gateway to the Cascades. Built in 2023, this Lennar Chardonnay
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSultan Basin
Tax Annual Amount$4,515
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewMountains, See Remarks
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Sultan
Year Built2023

Exterior

Building Area Total1,940 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.07
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesFenced-Partially, Gas Available, High Speed Internet
Total Parking4
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Sultan Elem
High School Sultan Snr High
Middle School Sultan Mid

  

Similar Properties

$534,950

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,940 SQFT 0.07 Acres
Type: Single Family

1137 15th Avenue
Sultan, WA 98294

MLS#: 2524822