Sold: Oct 14, 2026

$775,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,906 SQFT 1.27 Acres
Type: Single Family

11404 356th Avenue NE
Carnation, WA 98014

MLS#: 2524829
Presented by: Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty and NWMLS
Sold by: Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

Property Description

 

Escape to your own private sanctuary in the tranquil Lake Joy countryside. Situated on 1.27 picturesque acres, this beautifully maintained retreat is surrounded by the sights and sounds of nature, from deer wandering through the property to birds singing among the trees. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home showcases vaulted ceilings, a formal living room with a wood-burning fireplace, an elegant dining room, and a spacious kitchen with peaceful backyard views. The cozy family room and generous bonus room create versatile spaces for gatherings, recreation, or quiet evenings in. Fresh interior paint and new carpeting add a refreshed and inviting feel throughout the home. The upper level features two guest bedrooms, a full bath, and an expansive primary suite offering a spa-inspired bath with a soaking tub, walk-in closet, and skylight that fills the space with natural light. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living on the expansive TimberTech deck—perfect for entertaining, summer BBQs, or relaxing beneath the stars in complete serenity. Experience the beauty, privacy, and charm of country living while remaining conveniently close to town amenities.


 

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityCarnation
Close Price$775,000
CoolingNone
CountyKing
DirectionsFrom WA-203, turn onto NE Stillwater Hill Rd. Continue on Kelly Rd NE. Turn Right on NE Lake Joy Rd. Turn Left on 356th Ave NE (gravel road), stay left at the V . Home is on the Right.
Elementary SchoolStillwater Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingBaseboard, Forced Air
High SchoolCedarcrest High
High School DistrictRiverview
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,906 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet55,321 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area550 - Redmond/Carnation
Middle/Junior High SchoolTolt Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksEscape to your own private sanctuary in the tranquil Lake Joy countryside. Situated on 1.27 picturesque acres, this beautifully maintained retreat is surrounded by the sights and sounds of nature, from
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced, Security System
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameLake Joy
Tax Annual Amount$7,794
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyKing County Water District 119
Year Built1991

Interior

3/4 Baths0
Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper3
Fireplace FeaturesSee Remarks, Wood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Carpet
Half Baths1
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dining Room, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Security System, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Main Level Bedrooms0
Power Production TypeElectric, Propane, Wood
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypePropane

Exterior

Building Area Total1,906 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Leased Equipment, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Dead End Street, Dirt Road, Secluded
Lot Size Acres1.27
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesDeck, Dog Run, Fenced-Partially, Outbuildings, Propane, RV Parking
Total Parking4
VegetationBrush, Garden Space, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$775,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,906 SQFT 1.27 Acres
Type: Single Family

11404 356th Avenue NE
Carnation, WA 98014

MLS#: 2524829