$544,500

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,872 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

1641 Bayview Drive W
Bremerton, WA 98312

MLS#: 2526019
Presented by: Windermere Prof Partners and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, offering spacious living and thoughtful updates throughout. The functional floor plan features an open room concept, hardwood floors, two gas fireplaces including one in the primary suite, and abundant storage. Expansive ceilings upstairs. Enjoy all new quartz countertops, fresh interior paint, brand new carpet, updated sod, and a new furnace for year-round comfort, and A/C. The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and room to play, while the covered patio with natural gas hookup is perfect for year-round outdoor living and entertaining. Move-in ready with great bones and modern updates already completed. Close to highway for commute


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
Fireplaces Upper1
FlooringCarpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Fireplace (Primary Bedroom), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces2

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityBremerton
CoolingCentral Air
CountyKitsap
DirectionsUse GPS
Elementary SchoolWest Hills Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolBremerton High
High School DistrictBremerton #100c
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, State Bond, VA Loan
Living Area1,872 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet4,792 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area148 - West Bremerton
Middle/Junior High SchoolMtn View Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBeautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, offering spacious living and thoughtful updates throughout. The functional floor plan features an open room concept, hardwood floors, two gas fireplaces in
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameBremerton
Tax Annual Amount$3,932
Tax Year2026
ViewMountains, Sound
Water CompanyBremerton
Year Built2006

Exterior

Building Area Total1,872 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Stone, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Size Acres0.11
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Site FeaturesFenced-Partially
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Bremerton High
Middle School Mtn View Mid
Elementary School West Hills Elem

  

Similar Properties

$544,500

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,872 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

1641 Bayview Drive W
Bremerton, WA 98312

MLS#: 2526019