$899,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,430 SQFT 1.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

28132 11th Avenue NW
Arlington, WA 98223

MLS#: 2526045
Presented by: Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

NEW PRICE! AMAZING VALUE! Welcome to this beautiful, turnkey 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath Northwest Craftsman on over an acre! The main floor has a spacious entry & open concept kitchen, dining, & living areas, with high ceilings & large picture windows which allow lots of natural light & commanding views. Newly refinished hardwood floors add warmth throughout the main level. The kitchen offers a large island, stainless appliances, a walk-in pantry, & abundant storage—ideal for everyday living & entertaining. Step outside to a brand new well designed, 700+ sq ft high-quality composite deck, built for longevity & low-maintenance — perfect for unwinding, watching the sunset, & enjoying evenings hosting friends. A main-floor office adds flexibility for work, creativity, or a main floor bedroom. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a 5-piece bath and walk-in closet. 3 large bedrooms, a full bath, & laundry room complete the upper level. A 3-car garage adds storage & there's tons of parking to include your RV & boat. Upgrades include a whole-house automatic Generac generator, heat pump with AC keeping your utility costs low. Additionally, smart home automation, wired landscape lighting, & an invisible fence for dogs all on a quiet, dead-end road. The backyard with greenbelt feels like your own private PNW escape! Just minutes from I-5, this home delivers space, privacy, & daily convenience in a desirable Arlington location.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, High Tech Cabling, Pantry, Security System, SMART Wired, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
Power Production TypeElectric, Propane, See Remarks
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater Typeelectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesWater
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityArlington
CoolingCentral Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump, HEPA Air Filtration, High Efficiency (Unspecified)
CountySnohomish
DirectionsNorth on I-5, Right on Exit on 268th St/Camano Island Exit, Left on Rose Road, Right on 282nd Place NW, Right on 11th Ave NW. House #28132
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionEast
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$17
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High School DistrictArlington
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VA Loan
Living Area2,430 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet47,480 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area770 - Northwest Snohomish
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksNEW PRICE! AMAZING VALUE! Welcome to this beautiful, turnkey 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath Northwest Craftsman on over an acre! The main floor has a spacious entry & open concept kitchen, dining, & living areas, wi
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurity System
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameArlington
Tax Annual Amount$6,495
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyShared Well
Year Built2015

Exterior

Building Area Total2,430 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot
Lot Size Acres1.09
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total7
Site FeaturesDeck, High Speed Internet, RV Parking
Total Parking10
VegetationGarden Space, Wooded
Water SourceShared Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School N/A
High School N/A
Elementary School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$899,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,430 SQFT 1.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

28132 11th Avenue NW
Arlington, WA 98223

MLS#: 2526045