Pending

$819,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 3,264 SQFT 2.34 Acres
Type: Pending

7697 SE Willock Road
Olalla, WA 98359

MLS#: 2528702
Presented by: Coldwell Banker Bain and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Discover the charm and character of this exceptional custom log home, privately nestled on 2.34 wooded acres in the heart of Olalla. Offering 3,264 SF of beautifully crafted space, this one-of-a-kind property combines rustic warmth with modern comfort. Soaring vaulted ceilings, rich hardwood floors, French doors, and inviting gathering areas create a home that feels both distinctive and welcoming. The versatile floor plan features 3 bedrooms, an additional finished room, and 2.75 baths. The lower level includes a second living area, dining space, and kitchen with private exterior access—ideal for multi-generational living, extended-stay guests, entertaining, or added flexibility. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful wraparound covered porch, territorial views, mature evergreens, fruit trees, garden areas, and glass-enclosed porch for relaxing in every season. A charming exercise, garden, or tea room adds character. The detached pole building/shop offers space for storage, hobbies, projects, and workshop use and has a new roof. It is not configured as a traditional garage, though a vehicle could be parked inside. Ample room is also available for RV, trailer, and boat parking. Private and serene yet minutes from Highway 16, this special Olalla property offers room to garden, raise chickens, pursue hobbies, entertain, or simply enjoy peaceful acreage living. A truly unique opportunity to own a home with character, flexibility, and possibilities.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower1
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper1
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower1
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFinished
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringHardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesSecond Kitchen, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, French Doors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Propane, Wood
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationMain Bed/Lower Bed
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityOlalla
CoolingDuctless
CountyKitsap
DirectionsFrom Hwy 16, to Sedgwick exit, to East on Sedgwick, to Right on Banner, to Right on Willock. House on Right. MLS Key Box on Front Door.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingDuctless, Stove/Free Standing
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictSouth Kitsap
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne and One Half
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VA Loan
Living Area3,264 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet101,930 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area142 - S Kitsap E of Hwy 16
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style17 - 1 1/2 Stry w/Bsmt
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksDiscover the charm and character of this exceptional custom log home, privately nestled on 2.34 wooded acres in the heart of Olalla. Offering 3, 264 SF of beautifully crafted space, this one-of-a-kind p
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameOlalla
Tax Annual Amount$5,378
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyPrivate 1 party Well
Year Built1997

Exterior

Building Area Total3,264 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesLog, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres2.34
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Detached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesDeck, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking, Shop
Total Parking2
VegetationBrush, Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
Water SourceIndividual Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$819,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 3,264 SQFT 2.34 Acres
Type: Pending

7697 SE Willock Road
Olalla, WA 98359

MLS#: 2528702