$649,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,878 SQFT 0.77 Acres
Type: Single Family

8610 Long Lake Road SE
Port Orchard, WA 98367

MLS#: 2530581
Presented by: Keller Williams Rty Tacoma and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome to your own private retreat in the heart of the Long Lake community! Nestled on a beautifully secluded large lot, this thoughtfully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and peaceful outdoor living. Inside, you’ll find warm natural light, vaulted ceilings, skylights, and spacious living areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting kitchen features ample workspace, a walk-in pantry, and opens seamlessly to the dining and living spaces. The spacious primary suite offers a spa-inspired bath with soaking tub, walk-in shower, and generous closet space for a true retreat feel. Recent updates and features include elegant flooring, heat pump with central A/C, wired generator setup, propane and wood heat options, plus a detached outbuilding for added storage or hobby space. Outside, enjoy expansive lawn areas, mature trees, garden space, RV parking, sprinkler system, and multiple areas to relax or gather with guests. Community lake access and shared dock privileges provide endless opportunities for kayaking, fishing, swimming, and year-round recreation. Conveniently located near South Kitsap schools, shopping, dining, and ferry access to Seattle and Bremerton. Minutes from Long Lake recreation, scenic parks, hiking trails, local marinas, and easy access to Bremerton, Gig Harbor, and Seattle ferries for convenient commuting and weekend adventures.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringBamboo/Cork, Hardwood, Marble, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
Power Production TypeElectric, Propane, Wood
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameDelta Long Lake
Carport Y/NYes
CityPort Orchard
CoolingCentral Air, Heat Pump, None
CountyKitsap
DirectionsWA-16 W o Mullenix Rd exit, Right onto SE Mullenix Rd, Left onto Long Lake Rd SE to home on Left.
Elementary SchoolMullenix Ridge Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$125
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump, Wall Furnace
High SchoolSo. Kitsap High
High School DistrictSouth Kitsap
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,878 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet33,541 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area142 - S Kitsap E of Hwy 16
Middle/Junior High SchoolJohn Sedgwick Jnr Hi
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing, Negotiable
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome to your own private retreat in the heart of the Long Lake community! Nestled on a beautifully secluded large lot, this thoughtfully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameLong Lake
Tax Annual Amount$4,629
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
ViewLake, Territorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyWashington Water
Year Built1987

Exterior

Building Area Total1,878 sqft
Covered Spaces4
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesOpen Space, Paved, Secluded
Lot Size Acres0.77
Parking FeaturesDetached Carport, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesCable TV, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking, Sprinkler System
Total Parking6
VegetationGarden Space, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Mullenix Ridge Elem
High School So. Kitsap High
Middle School John Sedgwick Jnr Hi Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$649,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,878 SQFT 0.77 Acres
Type: Single Family

8610 Long Lake Road SE
Port Orchard, WA 98367

MLS#: 2530581