$1,049,900

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,457 SQFT 3.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

14516 224th Street E
Graham, WA 98338

MLS#: 2532230
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Bring cars, livestock and chef! Start your decision w/Lender's One year 1% pts buydown for qualified buyers. Car collector's dream garage including a vehicle lift anchors this extraordinary estate, ideal for collectors, enthusiasts, entrepreneurs, or anyone who appreciates exceptional workspace. Designed for projects or prized collections, shop also features a drive thru 2nd bay, compressed air system, and office/storage room, completely insulated. Beyond the shop, discover an updated custom rambler- nearly 2,500 sq. ft. of refined single-level living on 3+ level acres with spectacular Mt. Rainier views. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features formal living, dining room, expansive great room, gourmet kitchen with casual dining and eat up bar, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a versatile hobby room with exterior access, generous laundry room, and abundant storage. Recent updates include flooring, granite countertops, designer finishes, and a newer roof. Outdoor living is equally impressive with est. 1,400 sq. ft. stamped patios, a hot tub, fire pit, tranquil pond, and breathtaking mountain views. Equestrian enthusiasts will appreciate the 5-stall barn complete with hay loft, tack room, water, power, loafing shed, insulated storage building, and equipment room. More than a home, this is a private estate offering luxury, versatility, and the freedom to pursue your passions—all just minutes from area conveniences. Home warranty inc.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main2
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Hot Tub/Spa, Security System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wired for Generator
Power Production TypeElectric, Wood
Total Fireplaces2
Water Heater Location2nd br
Water Heater Typeelectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleTraditional
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityGraham
CoolingForced Air, Heat Pump
CountyPierce
DirectionsMeridian south to 224th E nearly 3 miles; .6 miles past Orting Kapowsin Hiway home is on the R just past 145th Ave., circular driveway.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionNorth
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolGraham-Kapowsin High
High School DistrictBethel
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,457 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet136,343 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area122 - Graham
Middle/Junior High SchoolFrontier Jnr High
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionUpdated/Remodeled
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBring cars, livestock and chef! Start your decision w/Lender's One year 1% pts buydown for qualified buyers. Car collector's dream garage including a vehicle lift anchors this extraordinary estate, id
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced, Security System
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameGraham
Tax Annual Amount$9,317
Tax Year2026
TopographyEquestrian, Level
ViewMountains
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1977

Exterior

Building Area Total2,457 sqft
Covered Spaces7
Exterior AmenitiesBrick, Cement Planked, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPillar/Post/Pier, Poured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions327x403x327x407
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres3.13
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Site FeaturesBarn, Cable TV, Dog Run, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop, Sprinkler System, Stable
SpaYes
Total Parking7
VegetationFruit Trees, Pasture
Water SourceLake
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Graham-Kapowsin High
Middle School Frontier Jnr High
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$1,049,900

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,457 SQFT 3.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

14516 224th Street E
Graham, WA 98338

MLS#: 2532230