$699,900

5 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,683 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

1400 Weaver Way
Snohomish, WA 98290

MLS#: 2532683
Presented by: Camano Island Real Estate and NWMLS

Property Description

 

HOT NEW PRICE!!!Craftsman style 2 story home offering 2683 sq ft 5 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms. Formal Dining, Formal Living, & open great room. Upgraded Kitchen offering quartz counters with a breakfast bar as well as an eating area that offers a slider to the 726 sq ft Trex Deck & fenced yard which backs to greenbelt. RV parking space with flagpole lot offering extra parking space in addition to the 2 car garage with shop/storage space. Utility room is located upstairs with all 5 bedrooms. Updated light fixtures throughout. Freshly Updated Full Bath new flooring in some of the rooms. work needed: 3 bedrooms need flooring, Primary bathroom needs tub, vanity and interior paint. Home to be sold in its AS-IS condition. Buyer to verify all information to their satisfaction.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper5
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl Plank
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesFireplace
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NameC.S. Inc
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CitySnohomish
CoolingForced Air, Heat Pump
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom HWY 2 east exist Bickford Ave Turn left at Weaver Way. From Hwy 9 turn west at Bickford Ave, Right to Weaver Way)
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High School DistrictSnohomish
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, Rehab Loan
Living Area2,683 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7405
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area750 - East Snohomish County
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksHOT NEW PRICE!!!Craftsman style 2 story home offering 2683 sq ft 5 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms. Formal Dining, Formal Living, & open great room. Upgraded Kitchen offering quartz counters with a breakfast ba
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsBank Or REO, None
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSnohomish
Tax Annual Amount$7,664
Tax Year2026
Water CompanyCity of Snohomish
Year Built2006

Exterior

Building Area Total2,683 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total3
Total Parking5
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$699,900

5 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,683 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

1400 Weaver Way
Snohomish, WA 98290

MLS#: 2532683