OPEN HOUSE Sun, Oct 18 2026 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM

$634,950

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,590 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

301 S Dunham Avenue
Arlington, WA 98223

MLS#: 2533146
Presented by: RE/MAX Northwest and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Back on Market Due to Buyer Financing! Sellers are offering $10,000 toward Buyer's closing costs! Don't miss this second chance to own a beautifully updated, character-filled home. 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms. Attached 2-car garage with hobby space. Large, private corner lot with mature landscaping. Cottage-style kitchen with stainless steel appliances, natural stone backsplash, and a built-in wine fridge. Living room anchored by a stunning custom stucco natural gas fireplace. Brand new flooring, fresh paint, and an updated main bathroom. Walkable attic and a separate cellar for seasonal gear. Detached outbuilding offers a versatile bonus space, perfect for a home office, studio, or bar. New paver patio complete with a stylish pergola. Expansive fully fenced yard, greenhouse, apple tree, and established shrubs. Short walk to schools, downtown shopping, dining, and the local hospital.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementUnfinished
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesDbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationCellar
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityArlington
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsI-5 Exit 208 Turn Right onto 530 to Hwy 9, Turn Right to E. Highland Dr, Turn Left to S. Dunham, Turn Left home is on the right.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingRadiant, Recirculation Pump, Wall Furnace
High SchoolArlington High
High School DistrictArlington
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,590 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6,970 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area770 - Northwest Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBack on Market Due to Buyer Financing! Sellers are offering $10, 000 toward Buyer's closing costs! Don't miss this second chance to own a beautifully updated, character-filled home. 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath
RoofComposition, Torch Down
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameArlington
Tax Annual Amount$3,848
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Arlington
Year Built1946

Exterior

Building Area Total1,590 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Curbs, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.16
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Off Street
Site FeaturesCabana/Gazebo, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully, Green House, Patio
Total Parking2
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Arlington High
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$634,950

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,590 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

301 S Dunham Avenue
Arlington, WA 98223

MLS#: 2533146