$709,999

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,362 SQFT 6.07 Acres
Type: Single Family

15635 Ursula Lane SE
Yelm, WA 98597

MLS#: 2533793
Presented by: Best Choice Network LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Enjoy the privacy, space, and freedom of country living with this Spacious Energy-Efficient 2,362 sq ft 2-story home with 3 bd & 2.5 baths on a fully fenced & cross fenced 6.07 Acres. Generous primary suite with a large walk-in closet. One of the upstairs bedrooms offers a walk-in closet also. Home also has a 116sq ft extra office with a closet upstairs. Both full bathrooms include double vanities, providing convenience & functionality for busy households. Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout & full-depth spray foam insulation, 2-car insulated garage with additional storage & a comfortable workspace year-round. Step outside to the serene country views. Discover everything needed for a thriving homestead. The property features a dedicated chicken area, expansive garden space with greenhouse, hay shed, carport, RV parking, and an above-ground pool for summer enjoyment. The perfect blend of comfort, functionality, & rural charm with this beautifully maintained property that provides the ideal setting for hobby farming, gardening, livestock, equipment storage, recreational activities, future projects, and simply enjoying a peaceful country lifestyle. This versatile property offers endless possibilities! Additional improvements include a recently pumped and inspected septic system, giving added peace of mind.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLaminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesWater
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NYes
CityYelm
CoolingCentral Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump
CountyThurston
DirectionsGPS correct
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$300
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictCentralia
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, Farm Home Loan, FHA, State Bond, VA Loan
Living Area2,362 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet264,409 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area453 - Yelm/Rainier
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
Pool FeaturesAbove Ground
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksEnjoy the privacy, space, and freedom of country living with this Spacious Energy-Efficient 2, 362 sq ft 2-story home with 3 bd & 2.5 baths on a fully fenced & cross fenced 6.07 Acres. Generous primary
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced, Security Gate
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameYelm Rural
Tax Annual Amount$5,182
Tax Year2026
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyCommunity Well
Year Built2020

Exterior

Building Area Total2,362 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsAbove Ground Pool, Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Open Space, Value In Land
Lot Size Acres6.07
Parking FeaturesDetached Carport, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Pool TypeAbove Ground
Site FeaturesFenced-Fully, Gated Entry, Green House, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, RV Parking
Total Parking2
VegetationBrush, Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
High School Buyer To Verify High School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$709,999

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,362 SQFT 6.07 Acres
Type: Single Family

15635 Ursula Lane SE
Yelm, WA 98597

MLS#: 2533793