Pending

$850,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,694 SQFT 0.32 Acres
Type: Pending

4033 120th Place SE
Everett, WA 98208

MLS#: 2534346
Presented by: Every Door Real Estate and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Rare greenbelt home on a private drive! This spacious 4 bd, 2.5 ba home of nearly 2700 sf of living space on a private .32 acre lot backing to a protected greenbelt with no rear neighbors. The light filled floor plan includes soaring vaulted ceilings, large windows, 3 living spaces, 2 gas fireplaces, and flexible rooms ideal for a home office, gym, guest suite, or creative sound studio. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, fireplace, vaulted ceilings, a soaking tub and shower; while the lower level provides additional living space perfect for multigenerational living, entertaining, recording music or podcasts, or working from home, and 2 bedrooms. Enjoy outdoor living year round from the deck overlooking mature trees and natural surroundings, and maintain swimming fitness in the swim spa! The oversized lot includes RV parking, established landscaping, and plenty of room for gardening, play, and recreation. Located minutes from Silver Lake, Mill Creek Town Center, Boeing, Paine Field, I-5, I-405, shopping, restaurants, parks, and commuter routes. Community amenities include walking trails, playgrounds, and neighborhood open spaces. If you're searching for a private greenbelt lot, vaulted ceilings, RV parking, flexible living space, and a convenient Everett location near Mill Creek and Silver Lake, this home delivers an exceptional combination of space, privacy, and value.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower2
Bedrooms Upper1
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower1
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFinished
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Upper2
FlooringCeramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Fireplace (Primary Bedroom), Hot Tub/Spa, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeNatural Gas
Total Fireplaces2
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerSemi-Annually
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityEverett
Community FeaturesAthletic Court, CCRs, Playground, Trail(s)
CoolingCentral Air, Forced Air
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom I-5 take 128th St exit - go east to 35th - Turn L (N) & follow to 122nd Pl SE - Turn right into Pioneer Trails. Follow 122nd Pl to 42nd Dr SE - turk left (N) to 120th Pl SE. Turn L to property.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$175
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictEverett
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsThree Or More
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, State Bond, VA Loan
Living Area2,694 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet13,939 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area740 - Everett/Mukilteo
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style13 - Tri-Level
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksRare greenbelt home on a private drive! This spacious 4 bd, 2.5 ba home of nearly 2700 sf of living space on a private .32 acre lot backing to a protected greenbelt with no rear neighbors. The light
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSilver Lake
Tax Annual Amount$8,316
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1993

Exterior

Building Area Total2,694 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesBrick, Wood
Foundation DetailsSlab
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Trash Compactor, Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Dead End Street, Paved, Secluded, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.32
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio, RV Parking
SpaYes
Total Parking2
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$850,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,694 SQFT 0.32 Acres
Type: Pending

4033 120th Place SE
Everett, WA 98208

MLS#: 2534346