$855,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,492 SQFT 3.72 Acres
Type: Single Family

13373 Adams Road S
Royal City, WA 99357

MLS#: 2534516
Presented by: Premier One Properties and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Privately situated on a corner circle with nearly 4 acres of usable space and stunning Saddle Mountain views, this spacious rambler offers privacy, functionality, and room to grow! A generous mud/storage entry features new tile flooring, a 3/4 bath, and den/office. The home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.25 bathrooms, plus an updated kitchen with custom oak cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile flooring, propane cooktop, double-oven range, and formal dining with picturesque windows. The family room features LVP flooring and a cozy propane fireplace. The primary suite includes skylights, ceiling fan, walk-in closet, and private bath with an oversized tiled walk-in shower and double vanity. Two additional bedrooms are located on the west wing. Recent updates include two brand-new hot water tanks and new tile in the main bath and entry coat/shoe room. Outside, you'll find a detached 3-car garage with bonus/playroom, automatic sprinklers, raised garden beds, partial fencing, and a newer roof. The impressive 2,240± sq. ft. shop offers a mechanical workspace with 200-amp service, dedicated woodworking area, and covered parking bays. A separate 5-bay lean-to provides additional storage, parking, livestock, or equipment options. Two RV hookups add convenience, and the fuel tank may remain. A rare property offering acreage, incredible views, extensive shop and storage space, and endless possibilities. Please see attached additional property features.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible5
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths3
Bathrooms2.25
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main3
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Fireplace, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleTraditional
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameLefler Sp 8 27
Carport Y/NNo
CityRoyal City
CoolingCentral Air, Forced Air
CountyGrant
DirectionsHead West on Hwy 26, Take Left on Adams Rd (SW), head down gravel road .5 mile. Home is on your left.
Elementary SchoolRed Rock Elem
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths0
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolRoyal High
High School DistrictRoyal
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area2,492 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet162,043 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area293 - South Grant County
Middle/Junior High SchoolRoyal Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksPrivately situated on a corner circle with nearly 4 acres of usable space and stunning Saddle Mountain views, this spacious rambler offers privacy, functionality, and room to grow! A generous mud/storag
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameRoyal City
Tax Annual Amount$4,180
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewMountains, Territorial
Year Built1961

Exterior

Building Area Total2,492 sqft
Covered Spaces7
Exterior AmenitiesSee Remarks
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Number1
Lot Size Acres3.72
Parking FeaturesDetached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesFenced-Partially, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking, Shop, Sprinkler System
Total Parking7
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourceIndividual Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Royal High
Middle School Royal Mid
Elementary School Red Rock Elem

  

Similar Properties

$855,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,492 SQFT 3.72 Acres
Type: Single Family

13373 Adams Road S
Royal City, WA 99357

MLS#: 2534516