Pending

$1,199,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,420 SQFT 0.99 Acres
Type: Pending

19035 SE 56th Street
Issaquah, WA 98027

MLS#: 2537128
Presented by: Berkshire Hathaway HS NW and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Completely remodeled Cougar Mountain home on nearly 1 acre of usable land! This updated 4 bedroom / 2.75 bathroom residence offers 2,420 SF of flexible living space surrounded by mature trees and landscaped grounds. Features include a remodeled kitchen and baths, hardwood and stone flooring, wood-burning fireplace, large windows, mountain and territorial views, and a fully finished daylight basement with family room and office/guest spaces. Enjoy a brand-new deck, 1 car carport, fruit trees, garden areas, attached shop, outbuildings, and abundant parking for RVs, boats, or equipment. Private, secluded setting with no HOA, yet just minutes to Issaquah, Bellevue, I-90, Cougar Mountain trails, shopping, dining, and major employers. A short walk to the Cougar Mountain Zoo. Located in the highly rated Issaquah School District. A rare opportunity to own a fully updated home with acreage, privacy, and room to live, work, and play.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower1
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower1
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementDaylight, Finished
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower1
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Stone
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces2

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NYes
CityIssaquah
Community FeaturesTrail(s)
CoolingNone
CountyKing
DirectionsGPS is accurate. Follow the directional arrows.
Elementary SchoolSunset Elem
Entry LocationSplit
Full Baths2
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolIssaquah High
High School DistrictIssaquah
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,420 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet43,124 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area500 - East Side/South of I-90
Middle/Junior High SchoolIssaquah Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style14 - Split Entry
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksCompletely remodeled Cougar Mountain home on nearly 1 acre of usable land! This updated 4 bedroom / 2.75 bathroom residence offers 2, 420 SF of flexible living space surrounded by mature trees and lan
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending Inspection
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCougar Mountain
Tax Annual Amount$11,752
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
ViewMountains, Territorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Issaquah
Year Built1962

Exterior

Building Area Total2,420 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesWood
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesOpen Space, Secluded
Lot Size Acres0.99
Parking FeaturesDetached Carport, Driveway, Off Street
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Outbuildings, Shop
Total Parking5
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Issaquah Mid
Elementary School Sunset Elem
High School Issaquah High

  

Similar Properties

$1,199,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,420 SQFT 0.99 Acres
Type: Pending

19035 SE 56th Street
Issaquah, WA 98027

MLS#: 2537128