$525,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,757 SQFT 0.06 Acres
Type: Single Family

9516 Fairhaven Circle NE
Bremerton, WA 98311

MLS#: 2538161
Presented by: Keller Williams Greater 360 and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Pristine 2023-built home in the highly desirable Central Kitsap School District. Offering 1,757 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile upstairs loft. The main floor boasts an open-concept layout that flows seamlessly from the living area to the beautiful kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances and island. Upstairs you’ll find the spacious primary bedroom with attached en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Plus 2 large bedrooms and full bathroom. Enjoy year-round comfort with the energy-efficient heat pump providing full central air conditioning. Complete with a 2-car attached garage, this property is nestled in a wonderful community that features maintained walking trails and a playground. Great location, just minutes to shopping, dining, schools and Navy Bases!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, High Tech Cabling, Loft, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleContemporary
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameThe Ridges
Carport Y/NNo
CityBremerton
Community FeaturesCCRs, Playground, Trail(s)
CoolingForced Air, Heat Pump
CountyKitsap
DirectionsFrom HWY 3-Take WA-303/Waaga Way Exit East to Bremerton. On right just past Central Valley Road.
Elementary SchoolCottonwood Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$155
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolOlympic High
High School DistrictCentral Kitsap #401
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsAssumable, Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,757 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet2614
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area150 - E Central Kitsap
Middle/Junior High SchoolFairview Middle
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksPristine 2023-built home in the highly desirable Central Kitsap School District. Offering 1, 757 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms,
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameCentral Kitsap
Tax Annual Amount$4,397
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyNorth Perry Water
Year Built2023

Exterior

Building Area Total1,757 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Dead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Number6
Lot Size Acres0.06
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesFenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking4
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Cottonwood Elem
High School Olympic High
Middle School Fairview Middle

  

Similar Properties

$525,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,757 SQFT 0.06 Acres
Type: Single Family

9516 Fairhaven Circle NE
Bremerton, WA 98311

MLS#: 2538161