$419,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,320 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

2000 N Green Parks Drive
Ellensburg, WA 98926

MLS#: 2538560
Presented by: BHHS Brick & Mortar RE and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Meticulously maintained 1-story home in Ellensburg offering comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful updates throughout! This 1,320 sq ft home sits on a spacious 8,276 sq ft lot and features durable LifeProof vinyl flooring throughout for a clean, modern feel. The open-concept living room and kitchen create an inviting space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen was remodeled approximately 7 years ago and showcases beautiful granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, insta-hot, updated finishes, and a functional layout. Major exterior improvements include a newer roof (approx. 2012) and solar panels installed in 2017 for added energy efficiency. Step outside to a large backyard ideal for hosting gatherings, along with a custom built 12 X 16 storage shed providing plenty of extra space for tools and equipment. The front yard was recently enhanced in 2024 with a new concrete slab and fresh landscaping, boosting curb appeal. Conveniently located in the desirable Green Parks neighborhood, this home offers easy access to town, schools, and amenities—making it move-in ready and a must-see. The property was surveyed out of the flood zone in 2004, and the sellers do not pay flood insurance.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringVinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Sprinkler System, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas, Solar (Unspecified)
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater Locationcloset by front door- quick release door
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleContemporary
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameGREEN PARKS NO. 3, LOT 1; SEC 35, TWP 18, RGE 18
Carport Y/NNo
CityEllensburg
CoolingForced Air
CountyKittitas
DirectionsGPS Friendly- make sure to type in 2000 N Parks Drive.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
Green Energy GenerationSolar
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Wall Furnace
High SchoolEllensburg High
High School DistrictEllensburg
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,320 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet8,276 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area949 - Lower Kittitas County
Middle/Junior High SchoolMorgan Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksMeticulously maintained 1-story home in Ellensburg offering comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful updates throughout! This 1, 320 sq ft home sits on a spacious 8, 276 sq ft lot and features durable LifePro
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision Name18th/Ellensburg
Tax Annual Amount$3,418
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyCity of Ellensburg
Year Built1990

Exterior

Building Area Total1,320 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NYes
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.19
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total6
Site FeaturesFenced-Fully, Irrigation, Outbuildings, Patio, Sprinkler System
Total Parking8
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Ellensburg High
Middle School Morgan Mid
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$419,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,320 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

2000 N Green Parks Drive
Ellensburg, WA 98926

MLS#: 2538560