Pending

$674,500

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,510 SQFT 0.35 Acres
Type: Pending

4000 NE Breakwater Court
Bremerton, WA 98311

MLS#: 2539663
Presented by: RE/MAX Connect and NWMLS

Property Description

 

VA assumable loan at 3%, open to non-veterans. Enjoy easy single-level living in desirable Illahee Heights with this well-maintained 2,510 square foot home offering space, comfort, & convenience. Featuring 3 bedrooms & 2.5 baths, this beautiful home boasts 9-foot ceilings in the great room and the dining area plus an additional sitting room area at the front of the home and don't miss the designated office to the right when you enter the home. The remodeled kitchen, updated in 2020, showcases quartz countertops, tile backsplash, & ample workspace for everyday living and entertaining. Natural gas furnace, stove, newer water heater, & heat pump provide efficient year-round comfort. You’ll find a hard-to-find 3-car garage plus extra parking for your boat or RV. The fully fenced back & side yard offer flexible outdoor living with low-maintenance turf grass on one side & additional space for gardening, pets, or play on the other. Upon approaching the house don't miss the paver walk way to a landing that would be great for outdoor entertaining or bonfires plus more turf grass for low easy living. Conveniently located near Silverdale and East Bremerton shopping, medical facilities, & recreation. Located on the PSNS and Bangor bus line for easy commuting. Brownsville Marina is 2.2 miles away, Illahee State Park is approximately 3.2 miles away, and Illahee Community dock even closer. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable one-level living in the heart of Kitsap County.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main2
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Pantry, Sprinkler System, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater Typegas

General

AccessibilityAccessible Bath, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Kitchen
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NameShultz Construction
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameIllahee Heights
Carport Y/NNo
CityBremerton
Cooling90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Heat Pump
CountyKitsap
DirectionsWagga way to McWilliams Rd. go east past Rolling Hills golf Course to left on Sunset to right on N 3rd St. to left on Illahee Rd. to Breakwater Ct. on right
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionSouth
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
Heating90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolOlympic High
High School DistrictCentral Kitsap #401
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,510 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet15247
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area150 - E Central Kitsap
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksVA assumable loan at 3%, open to non-veterans. Enjoy easy single-level living in desirable Illahee Heights with this well-maintained 2, 510 square foot home offering space, comfort, & convenience. Featu
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameIllahee
Tax Annual Amount$5,557
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Water CompanyNorth Perry Water
Year Built2009

Exterior

Building Area Total2,510 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Stone, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions120x127x120x127
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Curbs, Dead End Street, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Number0
Lot Size Acres0.35
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total4
Site FeaturesCable TV, Dog Run, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Sprinkler System
Total Parking7
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Olympic High
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$674,500

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,510 SQFT 0.35 Acres
Type: Pending

4000 NE Breakwater Court
Bremerton, WA 98311

MLS#: 2539663