Pending

$689,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,350 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Pending

875 N Park Street
Lynden, WA 98264

MLS#: 2539729
Presented by: Keller Williams Western Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome home to this amazing 2,350 sq. ft. home, built in 2006, featuring 3 bedrooms plus a spacious office & 2.5 bathrooms with the primary suite conveniently located on the main floor for easy living. This spacious home offers beautiful maple hardwood floors, (BRAND NEW CARPET/PAD JUST INSTALLED), solid maple cabinets, soaring ceilings, and a wide staircase that creates an open and welcoming feel throughout. Upstairs, you’ll find additional bedrooms and flexible space, while the abundant storage provides room for everything. Step outside and enjoy mature landscaping, a fully fenced backyard, surrounded by peaceful, serene scenery. This home was designed for comfortable main-floor living with plenty of room for guests, hobbies, or additional needs, Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, French Doors, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameParkview Place
Carport Y/NNo
CityLynden
Community FeaturesPark, Trail(s)
CoolingForced Air, Heat Pump
CountyWhatcom
DirectionsStart on Front Street in downtown LyndenHead north on 4th StreetTurn left onto Grover StreetContinue west and turn right onto North Park StreetStay on N Park Street heading north
Elementary SchoolIsom Elementary
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionNorth
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolLynden High
High School DistrictLynden
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,350 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet12,197 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area885 - Lynden
Middle/Junior High SchoolLynden Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome home to this amazing 2, 350 sq. ft. home, built in 2006, featuring 3 bedrooms plus a spacious office & 2.5 bathrooms with the primary suite conveniently located on the main floor for easy living
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameLynden
Tax Annual Amount$5,413
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Water CompanyCity of Lynden
Year Built2006

Exterior

Building Area Total2,350 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Stone, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Number15
Lot Size Acres0.28
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Lynden High
Middle School Lynden Mid
Elementary School Isom Elementary

  

Similar Properties

$689,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,350 SQFT 0.28 Acres
Type: Pending

875 N Park Street
Lynden, WA 98264

MLS#: 2539729