$370,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,460 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

1002 Methow Street
Wenatchee, WA 98801

MLS#: 2539847
Presented by: LPT Realty LLC and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Charming Wenatchee bungalow with mountain views! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 2,460 sq ft of living space on a spacious 9,583 sq ft lot. Featuring a finished basement, detached garage, fenced yard, 2-year old roof, and convenient city utilities, this property blends classic character with endless potential. Ideally located near schools, parks, shopping, and downtown amenities. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower1
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFinished
Fireplace Y/NNo
Heating Y/NYes
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityWenatchee
CoolingForced Air
CountyChelan
DirectionsMission Street to Ferry Street make left (west), go to Methow Street make left, home is on right.
Elementary SchoolColumbia Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolWenatchee High
High School DistrictWenatchee
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,460 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9,583 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area971 - Wenatchee
Middle/Junior High SchoolPioneer Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksCharming Wenatchee bungalow with mountain views! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 2, 460 sq ft of living space on a spacious 9, 583 sq ft lot. Featuring a finished basement, detached garage, fenced yard
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameWenatchee
Tax Annual Amount$1,357
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewMountains, Territorial
Water CompanyChelan Co PUD
Year Built1920

Exterior

Building Area Total2,460 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsBlock, Slab
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Size Acres0.22
Parking FeaturesDetached Garage
Site FeaturesCabana/Gazebo, Fenced-Partially, Green House, Outbuildings, Shop
Total Parking1
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Pioneer Mid
High School Wenatchee High
Elementary School Columbia Elem

  

Similar Properties

$370,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,460 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

1002 Methow Street
Wenatchee, WA 98801

MLS#: 2539847