Pending

$425,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,186 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Pending

108 Carl Sandburg Drive
Centralia, WA 98531

MLS#: 2542834
Presented by: Coldwell Banker Evergreen and NWMLS

Property Description

 

If nearly all the best things in life come to us unexpectedly or unplanned, then this must be your luckiest day EVER! Light, bright, and ready to delight-- this 1,186sf, 2 bedroom, 1.75 bath home checks all the boxes with its gorgeous laminate floors, a spacious living room, cozy dining area, and a bright kitchen loaded with storage and windows— just perfect for catching a glimpse of the neighborhood goings-on while you cook! The expanded primary shower is a standout, featuring beautiful custom tile. Slip out to your cute, private patio and enjoy the peaceful greenbelt view, a morning coffee, evening cocktails, or a little wildlife-watching when the neighborhood visitors wander by. Add a 2-car garage and heat pump for year-round comfort, and you've got a home that's as practical as it is charming! Located in Stillwaters Estates, Lewis County's premier 55+ gated & professionally managed community where all the homes are designed for quality living, secure covenants that include many amenities, & a wonderful clubhouse for neighborhood activities. SWE Maint fees $474-$553/mo. NOT AN HOA.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLaminate
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Security System, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AccessibilityAccessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Utility
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleTraditional
Association Fee IncludesCable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Lawn Service, Road Maintenance, Security, See Remarks, Snow Removal, Trash
Attached Garage Yes
Builder NameLTJ Builders
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityCentralia
Community FeaturesCCRs, Club House, Gated, Park, Trail(s)
CoolingForced Air, Heat Pump
CountyLewis
DirectionsI-5 Exit 81 to West on Mellen onto Cooks Hill for 1 mile to L @Stillwaters Ave, R @Colonial, R @ A Tennyson, L @ Carl Sandburg to House to Left. Buyers see Stillwaters Office for info, M-F 10am-4pm
Elementary SchoolJefferson Lincoln El
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolCentralia High
High School DistrictCentralia
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area1,186 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet6098
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area426 - Centralia
Middle/Junior High SchoolCentralia Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksIf nearly all the best things in life come to us unexpectedly or unplanned, then this must be your luckiest day EVER! Light, bright, and ready to delight-- this 1, 186sf, 2 bedroom, 1.75 bath home checks a
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurity Gate, Security Service, Security System
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameStillwaters Estates
Tax Annual Amount$2,413
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyCity of Centralia
Year Built1993

Exterior

Building Area Total1,186 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Wood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Leased Equipment, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NYes
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.14
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesCabana/Gazebo, Cable TV, Gated Entry, High Speed Internet, Irrigation, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop, Sprinkler System
Total Parking4
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Centralia Mid
High School Centralia High
Elementary School Jefferson Lincoln El Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$425,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,186 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Pending

108 Carl Sandburg Drive
Centralia, WA 98531

MLS#: 2542834