$419,900

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,362 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

316 Camden Way
Napavine, WA 98565

MLS#: 2543000
Presented by: BHGRE - Northwest Home Team and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome home to this spacious and refreshed Napavine property offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a dedicated office and a highly functional floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. The main-floor primary suite adds convenience and flexibility, while generous living spaces provide plenty of room for entertaining, working from home, and gathering together. Fresh interior and exterior paint give the home an updated, move-in-ready feel, and the fully fenced backyard offers privacy and space to relax and play. Located in the highly rated Napavine School District with convenient access to shopping, dining, amenities, and I-5 for an easy commute north or south. With a desirable location, versatile floor plan, and opportunity to add your own finishing touches, this Napavine home offers space, value, and potential all in one!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl Plank
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Jetted Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityNapavine
CoolingForced Air, Heat Pump
CountyLewis
DirectionsI-5 exit 72 Rush Rd to Napavine. Right at the light on Washington. Follow to Camden Way on left going out 603. GPS friendly.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionWest
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictNapavine
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, Rehab Loan
Living Area2,362 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet7,405 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area432 - Napavine
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing, Negotiable
Property ConditionAverage
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome home to this spacious and refreshed Napavine property offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plus a dedicated office and a highly functional floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. The ma
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameNapavine
Tax Annual Amount$3,520
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyCity of Napavine
Year Built2009

Exterior

Building Area Total2,362 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Leased Equipment, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCurbs, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total2
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Patio, Sprinkler System
Total Parking4
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Buyer To Verify High School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$419,900

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,362 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

316 Camden Way
Napavine, WA 98565

MLS#: 2543000