$1,600,000

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,226 SQFT 0.75 Acres
Type: Single Family

2626 100th Street SE
Everett, WA 98208

MLS#: 2544994
Presented by: RE/MAX Northwest and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Calling all developers! This is a rare opportunity to secure a flat, 32,670 sq ft lot with two separate access points, offering excellent flexibility for future planning. Zoned R1, this prime location puts you close to shopping, parks, Everett Mall, and Silver Lake, in a strong resale area with high buyer demand. While the true value here is in the land, the existing home is in good condition and holds value in the 600's, with potential to be preserved on a smaller portion of the lot, giving buyers options to renovate, rebuild, or redevelop. This site checks every box for your next project.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths1

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesWater Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationLaundry Room
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityEverett
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsGPS is accurate.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Facing DirectionEast
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingBaseboard
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictEverett
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area1,226 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet32,670 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area740 - Everett/Mukilteo
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksCalling all developers! This is a rare opportunity to secure a flat, 32, 670 sq ft lot with two separate access points, offering excellent flexibility for future planning. Zoned R1, this prime location p
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameSilver Lake
Tax Annual Amount$6,055
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
Water CompanyPUD
Year Built1934

Exterior

Building Area Total1,226 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions130x253
Lot FeaturesPaved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.75
Parking FeaturesDetached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, Outbuildings, RV Parking
Total Parking2
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
High School Buyer To Verify High School

  

Similar Properties

$1,600,000

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,226 SQFT 0.75 Acres
Type: Single Family

2626 100th Street SE
Everett, WA 98208

MLS#: 2544994