$424,900

2 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,307 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

1524 Marine Drive
Bremerton, WA 98312

MLS#: 2545268
Presented by: Keller Williams Greater 360 and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Beautifully maintained townhome tucked away in the trees with peak-a-boo view. Ideally located only minutes to Puget Sound Navy Shipyard (PSNS) and Seattle ferries. Easy access to all shopping and centrally located between Silverdale and Port Orchard, both only 8 miles in either direction. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits perched on a hill above the neighbors, has territorial views and surrounded by trees- all maintained by HOA. Walk inside this stylish home to find an open floor plan with vaulted ceiling living room with fireplace, dining room and kitchen with added desk area/coffee bar and pantry. Pergola covered patio area, accessible through dining room sliders. Half bathroom is located off of hallway leading to garage. Upstairs opens up to a spacious loft area along with primary bedroom with en suite and second bedroom and hallway bathroom. Laundry area including washer/dryer is conveniently located off of upstairs hallway. Downstairs hallway leads to tandem garage featuring 33' length and a very large and impressive storage area.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Loft, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Power Production TypeElectric, Wood
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Assoc Fee Paid PerQuarterly
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance, Lawn Service, See Remarks
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityBremerton
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingNone
CountyKitsap
DirectionsKitsap Way to north on Marine Dr, driveway is on right after Rocky Point Road. be sure GPS is NOT set for S Marine drive
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$410
HeatingForced Air
High School DistrictBremerton #100c
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsMulti/Split
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area1,307 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet3,920 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area148 - West Bremerton
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style32 - Townhouse
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBeautifully maintained townhome tucked away in the trees with peak-a-boo view. Ideally located only minutes to Puget Sound Navy Shipyard (PSNS) and Seattle ferries. Easy access to all shopping and ce
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeTownhouse
Subdivision NameMarine Drive
Tax Annual Amount$3,637
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel, Partial Slope
ViewBay, Territorial
Water CompanyCity of Bremerton
Year Built1996

Exterior

Building Area Total1,307 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Size Acres0.09
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total1
Site FeaturesCable TV, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio, Sprinkler System
Total Parking3
VegetationWooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A
High School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$424,900

2 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,307 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

1524 Marine Drive
Bremerton, WA 98312

MLS#: 2545268