$669,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,776 SQFT 1.50 Acres
Type: Single Family

3014 175th Avenue NW
Lakebay, WA 98349

MLS#: 2546154
Presented by: COMPASS; Janet Lee; 253-851-7653; janetleeteam@compass.com

Property Description

 

NEW PRICE: $669,000. Private access to Jackson Lake on 1.5 level acres. Swim, paddle, and kayak on quiet, non-motorized water just minutes from your door. This classic 2,776 sq. ft. two-story offers 4-5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths plus a flexible bonus room, and a spacious main-floor primary bedroom. The generous kitchen, with abundant cabinetry and countertops is the natural gathering spot. Outside, a welcoming front porch, wide-open level yard, and fenced backyard give you room to garden, play, and unwind. This home is ready for your vision. New flooring, fresh paint, and a landscape refresh will let you build equity and make it truly your own, at a price that leaves room to do it. Peaceful Key Peninsula living, minutes to Home, Key Center, and KPN Middle School. Space, privacy, and lake access like this rarely come at this price.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityLakebay
CoolingNone
CountyPierce
DirectionsFrom Hwy. 16, take Hwy 302, cross the Purdy Bridge & go 5.3 miles on the Key Peninsula Hwy., pass KPN Middle School, take a R on 30th St., then a R as the road bends and the home will be on the left.
Elementary SchoolEvergreen Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingWall Furnace
High SchoolPeninsula High
High School DistrictPeninsula
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area2,776 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet65,340 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area4 - Key Peninsula South
Middle/Junior High SchoolKey Peninsula Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksNEW PRICE: $669, 000. Private access to Jackson Lake on 1.5 level acres. Swim, paddle, and kayak on quiet, non-motorized water just minutes from your door. This classic 2, 776 sq. ft. two-story offers 4-5
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameLakebay
Tax Annual Amount$5,066
Tax Year2025
TopographyLevel
Water CompanyIndividual Well
Year Built2008

Exterior

Building Area Total2,776 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesMetal/Vinyl
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Dead End Street
Lot Size Acres1.5
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Site FeaturesFenced-Fully, High Speed Internet, Patio
Total Parking2
VegetationBrush, Wooded
Water SourceIndividual Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School Evergreen Elem
Middle School Key Peninsula Mid
High School Peninsula High

  

Similar Properties

$669,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,776 SQFT 1.50 Acres
Type: Single Family

3014 175th Avenue NW
Lakebay, WA 98349

MLS#: 2546154