$614,900

5 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,246 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

4315 Cowlitz Boulevard
Richland, WA 99352

MLS#: 2547303
Presented by: eXp Realty and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Built in 2024, this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 2,246 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on an 8,276 square foot lot. The functional floor plan features a main level bedroom and half bathroom, ideal for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living, while four additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms are located upstairs. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The living room is highlighted by an elegant tray ceiling, recessed lighting, a cozy fireplace, and custom built ins, adding both warmth and character. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, a walk in pantry, and generous workspace for all your storage and cooking needs. Recessed lighting throughout the home enhances the bright, modern feel. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped backyard with tasteful hardscaping, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and everyday amenities, this home offers the perfect combination of style, comfort, and functionality.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper4
Main Level Bedrooms1
Total Bedrooms5

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper2
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace Y/NNo
Heating Y/NYes
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0

General

Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityRichland
CoolingCentral Air
CountyBenton
DirectionsUse GPS.
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingHeat Pump
High School DistrictRichland
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsTwo
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
Living Area2,246 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet8,276 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area244 - Benton County
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style12 - 2 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksBuilt in 2024, this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 2, 246 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on an 8, 276 square foot lot. The functional floor plan features a ma
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerAvailable
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameRichland
Tax Annual Amount$4,584
Tax Year2025
Year Built2024

Exterior

Building Area Total2,246 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Size Acres0.19
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total0
Total Parking2
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$614,900

5 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,246 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

4315 Cowlitz Boulevard
Richland, WA 99352

MLS#: 2547303