$575,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,893 SQFT 2.49 Acres
Type: Single Family

4059 Old Hwy 99 North Road
Burlington, WA 98233

MLS#: 2547457
Presented by: KW Everett and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Tucked away on a BEAUTIFUL and PRIVATE 2.49 ACRE lot, this SPACIOUS RAMBLER offers the perfect blend of convenience and country living... just minutes from I5 while feeling quiet and secluded. Inside, you will find THREE LARGE BEDROOMS, 1.5 BATHS, and TWO SEPARATE LIVING AREAS that provide flexibility for everyday living. One bedroom is thoughtfully positioned on the opposite end of the home, creating added PRIVACY, while the dual living rooms allow space for a HOME OFFICE, media room, or multiple gathering areas. The LARGE KITCHEN offers ample space for cooking and dining, and the home features VINYL WINDOWS, a FREESTANDING PELLET STOVE, and a NEWER ROOF. Outside, the property truly shines. Enjoy a PEACEFUL, LEVEL PROPERTY with trails, open space to roam, and ROOM FOR RV PARKING, BOATS, and MULTIPLE VEHICLES. A DETACHED SHOP/GARAGE adds functionality, while the CHICKEN COOP brings the opportunity for fresh eggs and a touch of country charm. A BRAND NEW FIREPIT creates the perfect setting for summer evenings, and the FULLY FENCED FRONT YARD adds convenience and usability. As a fun bonus... LIFETIME PASSES TO SKAGIT SPEEDWAY are included. If you have been dreaming of LAND, PRIVACY, and ROOM TO ROAM... this is the one.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms1.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesPellet Stove
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesCeiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Pellet, Propane
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater Locationutility room
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

Architectural StyleTraditional
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityBurlington
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
CountySkagit
DirectionsAlger exit head East on Lake Samish Rd, Take a Right on Old Hwy 99 the home will be on the Left about 3 miles South.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Stove/Free Standing, Wall Furnace
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictBurlington
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, State Bond, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,893 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet108,464 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area825 - Burlington
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksTucked away on a BEAUTIFUL and PRIVATE 2.49 ACRE lot, this SPACIOUS RAMBLER offers the perfect blend of convenience and country living... just minutes from I5 while feeling quiet and secluded. Insi
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameAlger
Tax Annual Amount$4,113
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyPrivate Well
Year Built1920

Exterior

Building Area Total1,893 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsBlock, Poured Concrete, Slab
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Size Acres2.49
Parking FeaturesDetached Garage, RV Parking
Site FeaturesCable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking, Shop
Total Parking1
VegetationFruit Trees, Garden Space, Wooded
Water SourceIndividual Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Buyer To Verify High School
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$575,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,893 SQFT 2.49 Acres
Type: Single Family

4059 Old Hwy 99 North Road
Burlington, WA 98233

MLS#: 2547457