$560,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,718 SQFT 10.75 Acres
Type: Single Family

32 Red Apple Drive
Omak, WA 98841

MLS#: 2547695
Presented by: RE/MAX Welcome Home and NWMLS

Property Description

 

PRICE REDUCED! SPECTACULAR 10.75 ac Irrigated EQUESTRIAN property in two parcels near Omak. Stable with tack rm, stalls, barn, training pen, fenced/cross-fenced with Aston Irrigation. Updated 3,700+sqft 4+ bedroom, 2.5 bath Classic brick home. Living room with unique wood stove & vaulted ceilings; updated kitchen with granite countertops, breakfast nook, pantry; separate dining room with patio door. Spacious Primary bedroom/bath suite with four closets, granite, heated tile floors and walk-in tiled shower. Fully finished basement with family room with chimney for wood stove. 2 bedrooms, office area, crafting area, wine cellar, shop, full bath. In-ground heated pool/spa with newer refinished patio; Attached 2-car garage plus lots of driveway parking, vinyl fencing. Solid set in-ground Irrigation system has recent upgrades. New HVAC system, central vacuum, 400 amp electrical service. Fenced garden area, meticulous landscaped yard with sprinkler system. MUST SEE PROPERTY! $560,000 H-3777/MLS2547695


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower2
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower1
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementFinished
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, See Remarks, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Hot Tub/Spa, Pantry, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wine Cellar
Power Production TypeElectric, Wood
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor, Washer
Association Fee IncludesRoad Maintenance, See Remarks, Snow Removal, Water
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameBratrude SP alter & Lt 1, Orchard Trails 4th Add
Carport Y/NNo
CityOmak
Community FeaturesCCRs
CoolingForced Air, Heat Pump
CountyOkanogan
DirectionsFrom Omak, across Hwy 97 on Engh Rd, right on Red Apple, home on left.
Elementary SchoolBuyer To Verify
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolBuyer To Verify
High School DistrictOmak
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
Living Area3,718 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet468,270 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area620 - Okanogan Valley
Middle/Junior High SchoolBuyer To Verify
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
Pool FeaturesIn Ground
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksPRICE REDUCED! SPECTACULAR 10.75 ac Irrigated EQUESTRIAN property in two parcels near Omak. Stable with tack rm, stalls, barn, training pen, fenced/cross-fenced with Aston Irrigation. Updated 3, 700+sqft
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameOmak
Tax Annual Amount$4,640
Tax Year2026
TopographyEquestrian, Level
ViewMountains, Territorial
Water CompanySandflat Wtr Users
Year Built1980

Exterior

Building Area Total3,718 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesBrick, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Trash Compactor, Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NYes
Lot FeaturesPaved
Lot Number2
Lot Size Acres10.75
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Off Street
Pool TypeIn-Ground
Site FeaturesArena-Outdoor, Barn, Fenced-Partially, High Speed Internet, Hot Tub/Spa, Irrigation, Outbuildings, Patio, Shop, Sprinkler System, Stable
SpaYes
Total Parking2
VegetationGarden Space, Pasture
Water SourceCommunity
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Buyer To Verify High School
Elementary School Buyer To Verify Elementary School
Middle School Buyer To Verify Middle School

  

Similar Properties

$560,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,718 SQFT 10.75 Acres
Type: Single Family

32 Red Apple Drive
Omak, WA 98841

MLS#: 2547695