$675,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,900 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

823 H Street
Centralia, WA 98531

MLS#: 2547710
Presented by: BHGRE - Northwest Home Team; Jody L. Hill; 360-269-0284; jodyhill@nwhometeam.com

Property Description

 

Welcome to this stunning home where craftsmanship meets exceptional quality. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated including a spectacular rebuilt sunroom brought to current building codes, featuring new energy efficient triple lock Pella windows and patio doors, solid white oak floors, new free standing gas stove, new fixtures and a 50-year metal roof over the sunroom and garden house creating the perfect space to enjoy year-round natural lighting. The sunroom opens up with two sets of patio doors with one leading to the formal garden area and the second to the formal courtyard with pavers, deck, large back yard and garden shed with new composite fencing. A grand entry with a welcoming new front door, formal dining room with a new mantel and gas fireplace. A large open kitchen any chef would love with a gas cook top and plenty of counter space opening to a second dining area. This home is thoughtfully laid out with 3 bedrooms, an office, bonus room over the garage, large utility room and 2.75 bathrooms with plenty of built-ins, there is no lack for storage or space. Many improvements including new garage doors, newly painted garage floor, updated breaker box, added insulation in the attic, crawlspace, new vapor barrier and water heater are just a few. Every update reflects, quality, style and attention to detail making this truly a home to be proud of. Please ask your Broker for additional list of updates.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper3
Main Level Bedrooms0
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms2.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper1
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces0

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Architectural StyleCape Cod
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityCentralia
CoolingHeat Pump
CountyLewis
DirectionsI-5 exit 82, Harrison towards downtown. Stay in Left lane when crossing bridge to Left turn on First St. Left on H St to address on the Left.
Elementary SchoolEdison Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths2
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingHeat Pump
High SchoolCentralia High
High School DistrictCentralia
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne and One Half
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VA Loan
Living Area2,900 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet9,148 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area426 - Centralia
Middle/Junior High SchoolCentralia Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style17 - 1 1/2 Stry w/Bsmt
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome to this stunning home where craftsmanship meets exceptional quality. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated including a spectacular rebuilt sunroom brought to current building codes, featu
RoofComposition, Metal
Security FeaturesPartially Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameEdison
Tax Annual Amount$4,770
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Centralia
Year Built1940

Exterior

Building Area Total2,900 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesAlley, Paved
Lot Size Acres0.21
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane
Total Parking2
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Centralia Mid
High School Centralia High
Elementary School Edison Elem

  

Similar Properties

$675,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 2,900 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

823 H Street
Centralia, WA 98531

MLS#: 2547710