$867,500

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,940 SQFT 0.37 Acres
Type: Single Family

6922 N Meadowdale Road
Edmonds, WA 98026

MLS#: 2547877
Presented by: Kohtoku Enterprise Inc. and NWMLS

Property Description

 

Welcome to this beautifully updated Meadowdale home set on a spacious 16,117 SF lot. Offering 1,940 SF of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the home features a remodeled kitchen and inviting living spaces filled with natural light. A lower-level bedroom offers flexible space for guests, a home office, or additional living needs. Step outside to enjoy the expansive backyard and generous deck, perfect for outdoor dining, gatherings, gardening, or simply relaxing. An attached garage adds convenient parking and storage. Located in the desirable Meadowdale area of Edmonds, this home offers a wonderful combination of indoor comfort, outdoor space, and thoughtful updates.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower1
Bedrooms Possible3
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths2
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower1
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NNo
BasementFinished
Fireplace FeaturesElectric, Gas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower1
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringHardwood, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesSecond Primary Bedroom, Fireplace
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces2

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameMeadowdale Heights
Carport Y/NNo
CityEdmonds
CoolingNone
CountySnohomish
DirectionsFrom I-5, take exit 183. Head west on 164th St SW, continue toward Meadowdale, then turn onto N Meadowdale Rd. Home is on the right side.
Elementary SchoolMeadowdale ElemMd
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingForced Air
High SchoolMeadowdale High
High School DistrictEdmonds
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area1,940 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet16,117 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area730 - Southwest Snohomish
Middle/Junior High SchoolMeadowdale Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksWelcome to this beautifully updated Meadowdale home set on a spacious 16, 117 SF lot. Offering 1, 940 SF of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the home features a remodeled kitchen and inviting
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameMeadowdale
Tax Annual Amount$5,550
Tax Year2025
TopographyPartial Slope
ViewTerritorial
Water CompanyEdmonds City Water
Year Built1991

Exterior

Building Area Total1,940 sqft
Covered Spaces2
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot
Lot Size Acres0.37
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Site FeaturesDeck, Fenced-Fully
Total Parking2
VegetationGarden Space, Wooded
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Meadowdale Mid
High School Meadowdale High
Elementary School Meadowdale ElemMd

  

Similar Properties

$867,500

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,940 SQFT 0.37 Acres
Type: Single Family

6922 N Meadowdale Road
Edmonds, WA 98026

MLS#: 2547877