$895,000

2 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,541 SQFT 0.27 Acres
Type: Single Family

128 Eveline Street
Pateros, WA 98846

MLS#: 2548075
Presented by: Windermere RE/Lake Chelan and NWMLS

Property Description

 

A rare opportunity to own one of Pateros' most coveted (PUD) waterfront homes. Outdoor living here is nothing short of extraordinary. Relax beside the in-ground swimming pool, unwind in the hot tub, entertain on the expansive deck overlooking the water, or set out from your private dock for a day on the river. Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking sunrises, tranquil river views, and spectacular views of the annual fireworks display. Designed for effortless single level living, this impeccably maintained 2 bed, 1.25 bath home blends comfort with timeless appeal. The view oriented kitchen features a Wolf gas cooking range and granite countertops, while the inviting living area is anchored by a classic wood burning rock fireplace. Fresh exterior paint, automatic underground sprinklers, and mature, low maintenance landscaping ensure more time enjoying the lifestyle and less time on upkeep. Properties along the water in Pateros seldom become available, making this an exceptional offering for those seeking an elevated waterfront lifestyle or a premier investment. Whether enjoyed as a full-time residence, an elegant second home, or an income producing retreat, the property's R1A zoning allows the potential for short-term rentals, creating exceptional flexibility & investment opportunity. Ideally located near the public boat launch, waterfront parks, Alta Lake Golf Resort, Gamble Sands and just 20 minutes from the renowned wineries, dining, and recreation of Lake Chelan.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms2

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.25
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main0
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWood Burning
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main1
FlooringCeramic Tile, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Pantry, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric, Wood
Total Fireplaces1
Water Heater LocationUtility Rm
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleTraditional
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Building NameReplat #4 Pateros
Carport Y/NNo
CityPateros
Community FeaturesBoat Launch, Park, Playground
CoolingCentral Air, Heat Pump
CountyOkanogan
DirectionsGPS
Elementary SchoolPateros Elem
Entry LocationMain
Full Baths0
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingHeat Pump
High SchoolPateros High
High School DistrictPateros
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area1,541 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet11,761 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area967 - Brewster/Pateros
Middle/Junior High SchoolPateros Junior
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
Pool FeaturesIn Ground
PossessionClosing
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksA rare opportunity to own one of Pateros' most coveted (PUD) waterfront homes. Outdoor living here is nothing short of extraordinary. Relax beside the in-ground swimming pool, unwind in the hot tub, en
RoofMetal
Security FeaturesFully Fenced
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NamePateros
Tax Annual Amount$3,687
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewBay, City, Mountains, River, Territorial
Water CompanyCity of Pateros
Waterfront FeaturesLow Bank, Bayfront, No Bank, River
Year Built1973

Exterior

Building Area Total1,541 sqft
Covered Spaces0
Exterior AmenitiesWood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Leased Equipment, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions80 X 148
Lot FeaturesDead End Street, Paved
Lot Number19
Lot Size Acres0.27
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RV Parking
Parking Uncovered Total3
Pool TypeIn-Ground
Site FeaturesCabana/Gazebo, Deck, Dock, Fenced-Fully, Hot Tub/Spa, Outbuildings, Patio, Propane, RV Parking, Sprinkler System
SpaYes
Total Parking3
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Footage80
Waterfront Y/NYes

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School Pateros Junior
High School Pateros High
Elementary School Pateros Elem

  

Similar Properties

$895,000

2 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,541 SQFT 0.27 Acres
Type: Single Family

128 Eveline Street
Pateros, WA 98846

MLS#: 2548075