Pending

$775,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,728 SQFT 2.23 Acres
Type: Pending

2618 30th Avenue E
Tacoma, WA 98443

MLS#: 2548328
Presented by: COMPASS and NWMLS

Property Description

 

The property is ESTATE SALE, located on a dead end street, sited on an over 2 acres of level land. This charming 1 1/2 story home has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, has newer flooring, kitchen cabinets & granite countertops, new bathrooms features. The well on the property has been fully upgraded with a new system, including new filters, new pumps and completely new equipment. Convenient location, nearby shopping, freeways, EQC and Port of Tacoma. This charming home offers great potential. Don't miss out!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Possible4
Bedrooms Upper2
Main Level Bedrooms2
Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths2
Bathrooms2.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper1
Half Baths0
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementUnfinished
Fireplace FeaturesElectric
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Lower1
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesFireplace
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces1

General

AppliancesMicrowave, Refrigerator
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityTacoma
CoolingHeat Pump
CountyPierce
DirectionsTake exit 135 from I-5 N. Continue on WA-167 N. Drive to 30th Ave E in Waller. Turn right onto 30th Ave E. Destination will be on the right.
Full Baths1
Garage Y/NYes
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingHeat Pump
High School DistrictTacoma
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne and One Half
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
Living Area1,728 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet97,139 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area56 - Southeast Tacoma
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing
Property Style17 - 1 1/2 Stry w/Bsmt
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksThe property is ESTATE SALE, located on a dead end street, sited on an over 2 acres of level land. This charming 1 1/2 story home has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, has newer flooring, kitchen cabinets & gran
RoofComposition
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsSee Remarks
Standard StatusPending
StatusPending
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameTacoma
Tax Annual Amount$4,781
Tax Year2025
Year Built1954

Exterior

Building Area Total1,728 sqft
Covered Spaces1
Exterior AmenitiesWood Products
Foundation DetailsBlock
InclusionsMicrowave(s), Refrigerator(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions97, 139
Lot Size Acres2.23
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage
Total Parking1
Water SourceIndividual Well
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A
High School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$775,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,728 SQFT 2.23 Acres
Type: Pending

2618 30th Avenue E
Tacoma, WA 98443

MLS#: 2548328