$715,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 3,278 SQFT 0.43 Acres
Type: Single Family

5128 Fobes Road
Snohomish, WA 98290

MLS#: 2549091
Presented by: Coldwell Banker Bain; S Jay McGinnis; 206-799-2891; jay.mcginnis@cbrealty.com

Property Description

 

Rare opportunity to own Rural Business Zoned property in convenient location just minutes to DT Snohomish. 18,731 corner lot with tons of parking and 4 covered spaces. Commercial building is 1766 sq ft & features kitchen and 3/4 bath with flexible rooms. Home (Built in 2007) is 3 br 2 bath 1512 sq ft. lease expires September 2026. Both properties in good condition. Many possibilities !!


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths1
Bathrooms1.75
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main1
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main0
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main1
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths0
Total Baths2

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Fireplace Y/NNo
FlooringEngineered Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesSecond Kitchen, Water Heater
Power Production TypeElectric
Total Fireplaces0
Water Heater TypeElectric

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
Attached Garage No
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Spaces4
Carport Y/NYes
CitySnohomish
CoolingWall Unit(s)
CountySnohomish
DirectionsEast on Hwy 2 take Bickford exit, Right on 52nd.
Full Baths1
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HeatingWall Furnace
High School DistrictSnohomish
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Owner Will Carry
Living Area3,278 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet18,731 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area750 - East Snohomish County
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionClosing, See Remarks
Property ConditionGood
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksRare opportunity to own Rural Business Zoned property in convenient location just minutes to DT Snohomish. 18, 731 corner lot with tons of parking and 4 covered spaces. Commercial building is 1766 sq
RoofComposition, Flat
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSeptic Tank
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameFobes Hill
Tax Annual Amount$5,382
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Year Built1928

Exterior

Building Area Total3,278 sqft
Covered Spaces4
Exterior AmenitiesWood, Wood Products
Foundation DetailsConcrete Ribbon
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Leased Equipment, Refrigerator(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NNo
Lot Dimensions177x149x94x126
Lot FeaturesCorner Lot
Lot Size Acres0.43
Parking FeaturesDetached Carport
Total Parking4
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School N/A
Elementary School N/A
Middle School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$715,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 3,278 SQFT 0.43 Acres
Type: Single Family

5128 Fobes Road
Snohomish, WA 98290

MLS#: 2549091